Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sturgeon, Theodore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sturgeon, Theodore Some of Your Blood
Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #458 K, Cover price 35¢ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sturgeon, Theodore Starshine
Pyramid Mar, 1969 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor wear along bottom of front cover, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Pyramid #X-1977, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 12/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sturgeon, Theodore Sturgeon in Orbit
Pyramid Feb, 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Date stamp on first page, Mild cover wear Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-974, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sturgeon, Theodore Venus Plus X
Pyramid Sep, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Minor wear on spine Illustrated by Kalin, Victor 
Pyramid #G544, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/07 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sturgeon, Theodore Worlds of Theodore Sturgeon, The
Ace 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild foxing. Illustrated by Meltzer, David 
Ace #91060, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 286 pages; 12/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sturgeon, Theodore on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sturgeon, Theodore on Agorabooks.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Bookhousestl.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksinrockford.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksnmorepa.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Booksrmagic.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Brendaboorbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on C-books.co.uk
Sturgeon, Theodore on Chapter1.co.za
Sturgeon, Theodore on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Claytonbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Coldtonnage.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Cranberrybooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Davids-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Downtownbooksellers.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Ginny6books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Guthriebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Hammondsbooks.net
Sturgeon, Theodore on Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Jacksonst-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Just-us-books.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Kjcactus.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Leurabooks.com.au
Sturgeon, Theodore on Literatecat.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Little-bookroom.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Martysbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Oldkidsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Parigibooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Pgbbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Recycledreading.biz
Sturgeon, Theodore on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sturgeon, Theodore on Tandersonbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Theridgebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Turnthepagebooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Weirdbooks.com
Sturgeon, Theodore on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com