Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Zelazny, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Zelazny, Roger Damnation Alley
Berkley Books 1970 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild discoloration to spine Illustrated by Lehr, Paul 
Berkley #S1846, Cover price 75¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 09/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
DAW Dec, 1983 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild foxing, Reading creases on spine and front cover Illustrated by Pepper, Bob 
Daw #559, Cover price $2.95 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Zelazny, Roger Dream Master, The
Ace 1966 Paperback Near Fine; Mild creases on front cover 
Ace #16703, Nebula Award winner, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages; 09/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Zelazny, Roger Dream Master, The
Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Marker covering price on front cover and spine, Marker on top and bottom edge of pages Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Ace #F-403, Nebula Award winner, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 155 pages; 09/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger Eye of Cat
Pocket Books Jul, 1983 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild scrape on spine 
PocketBook #83579-3, Cover price $2.50 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 09/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Zelazny, Roger Four For Tomorrow
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight lean to spine, Mild wear along edge of spine, Reading crease on back cover, Owners name stamped on edge of pages, Store stamp on first page. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #M-155, Paperback Original, Cover price 45¢, ©1966; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 08/10 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zelazny, Roger Hand of Oberon, The
Avon 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small crease on front cover 
Avon #33324, Cover price $1.50 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 09/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Zelazny, Roger Isle of the Dead
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Wear on spine, Reading creases on covers, Foxing on pages and covers 
Ace #37465, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 09/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Zelazny, Roger Isle of the Dead
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover, Corner crease on back cover 
Ace #37465, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 09/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zelazny, Roger Isle of the Dead
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Paperback Original, Ace #37465, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 12/96 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zelazny, Roger This Immortal
Ace 1966 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on front cover and spine, Mild wear spot on top of front cover Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-393, HUGO winner, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; 09/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Zelazny, Roger This Immortal
Ace 1966 Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on covers, Corner crease on front cover 
Ace #F-393, HUGO winner, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 174 pages; 09/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Zelazny, Roger This Immortal
Ace 1966 First Printing Paperback Fine; No defects Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #80691, HUGO winner, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; 09/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Zelazny, Roger To Die in Italbar
DAW Sep, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on covers, Wear to edges of front cover Illustrated by Lundgren, Carl 
Daw #117, 1st printing, Cover price 95¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 09/08 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Zelazny, Roger Trumps of Doom
Avon Feb, 1986 First Thus; First Printing Paperback As New; No defects Illustrated by White, Tim 
Avon #89635-4, Cover price $3.50; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 194 pages; 09/08 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Zelazny, Roger Trumps of Doom
Avon Feb, 1986 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight discoloration on front cover, Mild crease on back cover Illustrated by White, Tim 
Avon #89635-4, Cover price $3.50; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 194 pages; 09/08 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zelazny, Roger on Abookstop.com
Zelazny, Roger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Anovelideabooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Beaglebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bibliodisia.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bookedfull.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksasissued.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksinrockford.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksnmorepa.com
Zelazny, Roger on Booksrmagic.com
Zelazny, Roger on Bubbasbookswap.com
Zelazny, Roger on C-books.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Cellarofbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Derbybookshelf.com
Zelazny, Roger on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Everybookintheworld.com
Zelazny, Roger on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zelazny, Roger on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Genethebookpeddler.com
Zelazny, Roger on Ginny6books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Guthriebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Hammondsbooks.net
Zelazny, Roger on Jacksonst-books.com
Zelazny, Roger on Jandabooks.co.uk
Zelazny, Roger on Kjcactus.com
Zelazny, Roger on Lacroixbookseller.com
Zelazny, Roger on Leurabooks.com.au
Zelazny, Roger on Oldkidsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Omathisbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Parigibooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Springystreasures.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookscene.com
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookscouts.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Zelazny, Roger on Treasuredoldies.com
Zelazny, Roger on Turnthepagebooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Twicesoldtales.ca
Zelazny, Roger on Wellfleetbooks.com
Zelazny, Roger on Wfsandercombe.com
Zelazny, Roger on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com