Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

West, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery, The
Doubleday 1962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-21 in the Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Indian Treasure
Doubleday 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-4 in Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Indian Treasure
Doubleday 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-4 in Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1961 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 186 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Mystery At Missile Town, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-19 in the Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 186 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid, The
Doubleday 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-18 in the Happy Hollisters series; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Totem Faces, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1958 Hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Minor crease to top edge of DJ.  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 182 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1956 Hardcover As New in Very Good+ dust jacket; MInor wear to top of spine DJ.  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 184 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-12 in the Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Punch and Judy Mystery, The
Doubleday 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-27 in the Happy Hollisters series; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 183 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Scarecrow Mystery, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1957 Hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Minor wear to top and bottom edge of spine DJ.  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 184 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Secret Fort, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1955 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 182 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Trading Post Mystery, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1954 Hardcover As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Minor wear to top and bottom of spine DJ.  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 184 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters and the Whistle-Pig Mystery, The
Doubleday 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-28 in the Happy Hollisters series; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters at Circus Island, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1955 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; Well-worn ex-library copy.  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 184 pages; 04/03  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters at Lizard Cove, The
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1957 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket  Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
Happy Hollisters; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 183 pages; 01/04  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters At Mystery Mountain
Doubleday 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#H-5 in the Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 West, Jerry Happy Hollisters, The
Doubleday 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hamilton, Helen S. 
#1 in the Happy Hollisters series ; Happy Hollisters; Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 184 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


West, Jerry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
West, Jerry on Agawa.com
West, Jerry on Agorabooks.net
West, Jerry on Aldensbooks.com
West, Jerry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
West, Jerry on Bibliodisia.com
West, Jerry on Boardsandwraps.com
West, Jerry on Bookbomb.com
West, Jerry on Bookhousestl.com
West, Jerry on Booklionshop.com
West, Jerry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
West, Jerry on C-books.co.uk
West, Jerry on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
West, Jerry on Chapter1.co.za
West, Jerry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
West, Jerry on Cranberrybooks.com
West, Jerry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
West, Jerry on Earthlightbooks.com
West, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com
West, Jerry on Ginny6books.com
West, Jerry on Go-bookworld.com
West, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net
West, Jerry on Jeffstarkbooks.com
West, Jerry on Jrbooks.biz
West, Jerry on Just-us-books.com
West, Jerry on Lacroixbookseller.com
West, Jerry on Leurabooks.com.au
West, Jerry on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
West, Jerry on Myperfectbook.com
West, Jerry on Nomadestore.com
West, Jerry on Oldkidsbooks.com
West, Jerry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
West, Jerry on Pilgrimbooks.net
West, Jerry on Ponybooksales.com
West, Jerry on Readinghabit.com.au
West, Jerry on Readitagain1.com
West, Jerry on Russellbooks.com
West, Jerry on Thecountrycook.com.au
West, Jerry on Thriftybooks.com
West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.ca
West, Jerry on Twicesoldtales.info
West, Jerry on Villagebookmarket.com
West, Jerry on Vintage-books.com
West, Jerry on Wfsandercombe.com
West, Jerry on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie