Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leiber, Fritz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Leiber, Fritz Best of Fritz Leiber, The
Ballantine 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases on spine, Mild wear on edges of spine, Store stamp on first fly page ; Ballantine #24256, ©1974, Cover price $1.75 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 327 pages; 06/10 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leiber, Fritz Big Time, The Ace Double with the Mind Spider and Other Stories
Ace 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner creases on covers, Reading crease and edge wear on spine. 
Paperback Original, Ace #D-491, Cover price 35¢; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 04/07 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness!
Pyramid 1969 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear along edges of spine, Reading creases on covers, Mild foxing 
Pyramid #X-1976, Cover price 60¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 05/94 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness!
Pyramid 1969 Paperback Good+; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Cross crack on spine, Cover peeing - 1/4" - on corner of front cover 
Pyramid #X-1976, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 07/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness!
Berkley Medallion 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine worn, Owner's name stamp on first page, Small water stain on first page, Handling wear on covers, Small nick on edge of front cover Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Berkley Medallion #F679, Cover price 50¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 06/05 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness!
Pyramid 1969 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Large cover crease on front cover, small corner crease on back cover, Wear to edges of spine 
Pyramid #X-1976; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Leiber, Fritz Mind Spider and Other Stories, The Ace Double with the Big Time by Fritz Leiber
Ace 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Corner creases on covers, Reading crease and edge wear on spine. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Paperback Original, Ace #D-491, Cover price 35¢; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 04/07 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Leiber, Fritz Night of the Wolf, The
Ballantine 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner creases on front cover, Mild handling wear on spine Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2254, Cover price 50¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 09/02 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Leiber, Fritz Night of the Wolf, The
Ballantine 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair; Moderate cant to spine, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Bump to edge of front cover. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2254; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leiber, Fritz Nights Black Agents
Ballantine 1961 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner creases on front cover, Owner's stamp on first page, Mild wear on edges of covers 
Ballantine #508 K, Cover price 35¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; 03/98 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Leiber, Fritz Pail of Air, A
Ballantine 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Stain on spine, Handling wear on covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2216, Cover price 50¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leiber, Fritz Second Book of Fritz Leiber, The
DAW 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; 1" tear on edge of front cover, Spine faded Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Paperback Original, DAW #164, Cover price $1.25 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 204 pages; 10/92 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Leiber, Fritz Silver Eggheads, The
Ballantine 1961 First Edition Paperback Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Wear and bumps along edges of covers and spine, Mild spine roll, Edges of covers faded Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #F561, Cover price 50¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 07/01 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Leiber, Fritz Wanderer, The
Ballantine 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Corner creases to covers, Bump on top of spine, Mild foxing 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U6010, Cover price 75¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 318 pages; 03/93 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Leiber, Fritz Wanderer, The
Ballantine 1964 First Edition; First Printing Good; Reading crease on front cover, Bump on top of spine, Corner creases on covers, Mild foxing, Owner's name stamp on first page 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U6010, Cover price 75¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 318 pages; 03/98 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Leiber, Fritz Wanderer, The
Ballantine 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Wear on spine, Sticker removal mark on front cover. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U6010; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 318 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leiber, Fritz on Abookstop.com
Leiber, Fritz on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Leiber, Fritz on Affordable-booksonline.com
Leiber, Fritz on Agelesspages.com
Leiber, Fritz on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Beaglebooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookalley.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookelope.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookfinder-general.com
Leiber, Fritz on Books213.net
Leiber, Fritz on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Booksinrockford.com
Leiber, Fritz on Booksliquidation.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookswithcare.net
Leiber, Fritz on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Cranberrybooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Desktopmusic.com
Leiber, Fritz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Leiber, Fritz on Gusbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Hammondsbooks.net
Leiber, Fritz on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Kjcactus.com
Leiber, Fritz on Leurabooks.com.au
Leiber, Fritz on Literatecat.com
Leiber, Fritz on Little-bookroom.com
Leiber, Fritz on Mimicobooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Northamericanrarities.net
Leiber, Fritz on Oldkidsbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Parigibooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Shoestringbookstore.com
Leiber, Fritz on Springystreasures.com
Leiber, Fritz on Stealthesebooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Talesandtea.com
Leiber, Fritz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Leiber, Fritz on Theglasskey.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Leiber, Fritz on Treasuredoldies.com
Leiber, Fritz on Turnthepagebooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Vintage-books.com
Leiber, Fritz on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com