|
|
Pohl, Frederick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederick Abominable Earthman, The Ballantine 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Name stamped on top & bottom edges of pages, Mild foxing, Reading crease down spine Illustrated by Powers, Paperback Original, Ballantine #F685 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Corner creases on front cover, SciFi stamps on inside of front cover Illustrated by Powers, Paperback Original, Ballantine #206 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The Ballantine 1956 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Water stain on corner of covers, Store stamp on bottom edge of pages & first page. Illustrated by Powers, Ballantine #U2175; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederick Day Million Ballantine 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine roll, Minor reading creases on spine, Minor foxing Paperback Original, Ballantine #01939; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederick Digits & Dastards Ballantine 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight tear to bottom of spine, Crease on front cover. Ballantine #U2178, Cover price 50¢, 6 Science Fiction stories and 2 articles; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 10/92 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship Ballantine Books 1966 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight wear to spine, Reading crease along edge of front cover. Paperback Original, Signed by Frederik Pohl, Ballantine #U2177, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 04/07 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to front cover, Mild foxing Paperback Original, Ballantine #192, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pohl, Frederick Star of Stars Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to pages, Wear to spine, Creases on front cover Ballantine #U2171; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 05/07 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Starchild Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Price tag mark on front cover, Minor wear to spine. Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 04/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Pohl, Frederick Starchild Ballantine 1965 First Edition; First Printing Good; Water stain on covers, Reading crease and wear to spine, Scrape on bottom corner of front cover. Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Pohl, Frederick Turn Left At Thursday Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Wear to spine and edges of cover, Discoloration insde covers. Paperback original, Ballantine #476K ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederick on 3rsusedbooks.ca Pohl, Frederick on Abnormalbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Abookstop.com Pohl, Frederick on Ahabbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Bachtobooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Barbarossabooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Bbrownandassoc.net Pohl, Frederick on Beckhambooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Bibliodisia.com Pohl, Frederick on Bookarc.com.au Pohl, Frederick on Bookcollector.net Pohl, Frederick on Booksbythesea.com Pohl, Frederick on Booksinrockford.com Pohl, Frederick on Bunkersbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Coasbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Genethebookpeddler.com Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Hkbooksonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Infinitybooksjapan.com Pohl, Frederick on Jamespepperbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Kjcactus.com Pohl, Frederick on Lanesbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Oceanwavebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Oldkidsbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Onceuponatimebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Pagemaster-books.com Pohl, Frederick on Pegasusbooksonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Pennysbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Riversedgebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Robinsrarebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Rosesarereadbooks.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Sandyaco.com Pohl, Frederick on Seaoceanbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Second-chance-books.com Pohl, Frederick on Thebookquest.com Pohl, Frederick on Thebookscouts.ca Pohl, Frederick on Theglasskey.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Themissingvolume.com Pohl, Frederick on Tulsabooksinc.com Pohl, Frederick on Turnthepagebooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Unearthlybooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Whiteunicornbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|