Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederick Abominable Earthman, The
Ballantine 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Name stamped on top & bottom edges of pages, Mild foxing, Reading crease down spine Illustrated by Powers, 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #F685 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The
Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Corner creases on front cover, SciFi stamps on inside of front cover Illustrated by Powers, 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #206 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The
Ballantine 1956 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Water stain on corner of covers, Store stamp on bottom edge of pages & first page. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #U2175; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pohl, Frederick Day Million
Ballantine 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine roll, Minor reading creases on spine, Minor foxing 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #01939; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederick Digits & Dastards
Ballantine 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight tear to bottom of spine, Crease on front cover. 
Ballantine #U2178, Cover price 50¢, 6 Science Fiction stories and 2 articles; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 10/92 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk
Ballantine 1960 Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 04/92 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk
Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Puspurica 
Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederick Expert Dreamers, The
Avon 1968 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine faded. 
Avon #S355, 16 stories by Asimov, Clarke, Gamov, Hoyle, Szilard, Wiener & others; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 08/92 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pohl, Frederick & Kornbluth, C. M. Gladiator-at-Law
Ballantine 1962 Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight wear to edge and bottom of spine. 
Ballantine #F 570; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 06/05 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pohl, Frederick Plague of Pythons, A
Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner crease on front cover. 
Ballantine #U2174, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 04/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Rogue Star
Ballantine 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease to spine, Bump to edge of pages 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #01797; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Pohl, Frederick & Kornbluth, C. M. Search the Sky
Ballantine 1963 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor foxing, slight wear to spine Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #F738; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 165 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship
Ballantine Books 1966 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight wear to spine, Reading crease along edge of front cover. 
Paperback Original, Signed by Frederik Pohl, Ballantine #U2177, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 04/07 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship
Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to front cover, Mild foxing 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #192, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pohl, Frederick, & Kornbluth, C. M. Space Merchants, The
Ballantine Books 1960 Third Printing Paperback Fair; Cover slightly faded, 1"x 5" area on back cover worn. 
Ballantine #381K, Cover price 35¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 03/93 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pohl, Frederick Star of Stars
Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to pages, Wear to spine, Creases on front cover 
Ballantine #U2171; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Starchild
Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Price tag mark on front cover, Minor wear to spine. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176, Cover price 50¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 04/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pohl, Frederick Starchild
Ballantine 1965 First Edition; First Printing Good; Water stain on covers, Reading crease and wear to spine, Scrape on bottom corner of front cover. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Pohl, Frederick Turn Left At Thursday
Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Wear to spine and edges of cover, Discoloration insde covers. 
Paperback original, Ballantine #476K ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Undersea City
Ballantine Books 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor reading crease on front cover. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #02209, Cover price 75¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 04/07 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederick on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Abnormalbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Abookstop.com
Pohl, Frederick on Ahabbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bachtobooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Barbarossabooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pohl, Frederick on Beckhambooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bibliodisia.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bookarc.com.au
Pohl, Frederick on Bookcollector.net
Pohl, Frederick on Booksbythesea.com
Pohl, Frederick on Booksinrockford.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bunkersbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Coasbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Hkbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pohl, Frederick on Jamespepperbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Kjcactus.com
Pohl, Frederick on Lanesbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Oceanwavebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Pagemaster-books.com
Pohl, Frederick on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Pennysbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Riversedgebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Robinsrarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Sandyaco.com
Pohl, Frederick on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Second-chance-books.com
Pohl, Frederick on Thebookquest.com
Pohl, Frederick on Thebookscouts.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Themissingvolume.com
Pohl, Frederick on Tulsabooksinc.com
Pohl, Frederick on Turnthepagebooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Unearthlybooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com