|
|
Pohl, Frederick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederick Abominable Earthman, The Ballantine 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Name stamped on top & bottom edges of pages, Mild foxing, Reading crease down spine Illustrated by Powers, Ballantine #F685, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Corner creases on front cover, SciFi stamps on inside of front cover Illustrated by Powers, Ballantine #206, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The Ballantine 1956 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Water stain on corner of covers, Store stamp on bottom edge of pages & first page. Illustrated by Powers, Ballantine #U2175; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederick Day Million Ballantine 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine roll, Minor reading creases on spine, Minor foxing Ballantine #01939, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederick Digits & Dastards Ballantine 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on front and back cover, Mild browning of pages, 1" split at bottom of spine. Ballantine #U2178, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1966; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 6 Science Fiction stories and 2 articles Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk Ballantine 1960 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Small stain on outside egde of pages, Spine glue brittle. Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢, ©1960; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 04/92 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Puspurica Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship Ballantine Books 1966 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight wear to spine, Reading crease along edge of front cover. Ballantine #U2177, Paperback Original, Signed by Frederik Pohl, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 04/07 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to front cover, Mild foxing Ballantine #192, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pohl, Frederick Star of Stars Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to pages, Wear to spine, Creases on front cover Ballantine #U2171; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 05/07 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Starchild Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Price tag mark on front cover, Minor wear to spine. Ballantine #U2176, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 04/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Pohl, Frederick Starchild Ballantine 1965 First Edition; First Printing Good; Water stain on covers, Reading crease and wear to spine, Scrape on bottom corner of front cover. Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Pohl, Frederick Turn Left At Thursday Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Wear to spine and edges of cover, Discoloration insde covers. Ballantine #476K, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederick on 3rsusedbooks.ca Pohl, Frederick on Abookstop.com Pohl, Frederick on Agorabooks.net Pohl, Frederick on Alkahestbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Antiquarianbooks.biz Pohl, Frederick on Barbarossabooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Bibliodisia.com Pohl, Frederick on Bookcastleonline.com Pohl, Frederick on Bookhousestl.com Pohl, Frederick on Booksnmorepa.com Pohl, Frederick on Booksrmagic.com Pohl, Frederick on Brownsbooks.ca Pohl, Frederick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Pohl, Frederick on Claytonbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Pohl, Frederick on Dunawaybooks.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Elsworthhob.com Pohl, Frederick on Frugalfamilybooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Genethebookpeddler.com Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Hallofbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Jacksonst-books.com Pohl, Frederick on Just-us-books.com Pohl, Frederick on Kjcactus.com Pohl, Frederick on Leurabooks.com.au Pohl, Frederick on Loyaloakbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Memorieslostandfound.biz Pohl, Frederick on Moodybooks.net Pohl, Frederick on Mrrichardsbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Oldkidsbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Raindogbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Readitagain1.com
| Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Russellbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Sackofbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Sales.acornbookshop.com Pohl, Frederick on Skylarkerbooks.com Pohl, Frederick on Store.bookswithapast.com Pohl, Frederick on Svenandolesbooks.net Pohl, Frederick on Thebookscouts.ca Pohl, Frederick on Thebooktree.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Theglasskey.co.uk Pohl, Frederick on Theyardsalebookstore.com Pohl, Frederick on Treasuredoldies.com Pohl, Frederick on Turnthepagebooks.com |
|
|