Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pohl, Frederick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederick Abominable Earthman, The
Ballantine 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Name stamped on top & bottom edges of pages, Mild foxing, Reading crease down spine Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #F685, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The
Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Corner creases on front cover, SciFi stamps on inside of front cover Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #206, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederick Case Against Tomorrow, The
Ballantine 1956 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Water stain on corner of covers, Store stamp on bottom edge of pages & first page. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #U2175; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 150 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pohl, Frederick Day Million
Ballantine 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine roll, Minor reading creases on spine, Minor foxing 
Ballantine #01939, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pohl, Frederick Digits & Dastards
Ballantine 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on front and back cover, Mild browning of pages, 1" split at bottom of spine. 
Ballantine #U2178, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1966; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 6 Science Fiction stories and 2 articles 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk
Ballantine 1960 Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Small stain on outside egde of pages, Spine glue brittle. 
Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢, ©1960; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 04/92 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederick Drunkard's Walk
Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Puspurica 
Ballantine #439 K, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederick Expert Dreamers, The
Avon 1968 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine faded. 
Avon #S355, 16 stories by Asimov, Clarke, Gamov, Hoyle, Szilard, Wiener & others; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 08/92 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pohl, Frederick Plague of Pythons, A
Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner crease on front cover. 
Ballantine #U2174, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 04/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Rogue Star
Ballantine 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease to spine, Bump to edge of pages 
Ballantine #01797, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; 05/07 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Pohl, Frederick & Kornbluth, C. M. Search the Sky
Ballantine 1963 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor foxing, slight wear to spine Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #F738; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 165 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship
Ballantine Books 1966 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight wear to spine, Reading crease along edge of front cover. 
Ballantine #U2177, Paperback Original, Signed by Frederik Pohl, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 04/07 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pohl, Frederick Slave Ship
Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to front cover, Mild foxing 
Ballantine #192, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 148 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pohl, Frederick Star of Stars
Ballantine 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to pages, Wear to spine, Creases on front cover 
Ballantine #U2171; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Starchild
Ballantine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Price tag mark on front cover, Minor wear to spine. 
Ballantine #U2176, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 04/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pohl, Frederick Starchild
Ballantine 1965 First Edition; First Printing Good; Water stain on covers, Reading crease and wear to spine, Scrape on bottom corner of front cover. 
Paperback Original, Ballantine #U2176; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Pohl, Frederick Turn Left At Thursday
Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Wear to spine and edges of cover, Discoloration insde covers. 
Ballantine #476K, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pohl, Frederick & Williamson, Jack Undersea City
Ballantine Books 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor reading crease on front cover. 
Ballantine #02209, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 04/07 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Pohl, Frederick & Kornbluth, C. M. Wolfbane
Bantam Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases to spine and edge of front cover. 
Bantam #T2062, Cover price $1.50; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 04/07 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Pohl, Frederick & Kornbluth, C. M. Wolfbane
Ballantine 1959 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor wear to spine, Crease on back cover. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #335K; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 05/07 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederick on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Abookstop.com
Pohl, Frederick on Agorabooks.net
Pohl, Frederick on Alkahestbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Pohl, Frederick on Barbarossabooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bibliodisia.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bookcastleonline.com
Pohl, Frederick on Bookhousestl.com
Pohl, Frederick on Booksnmorepa.com
Pohl, Frederick on Booksrmagic.com
Pohl, Frederick on Brownsbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Pohl, Frederick on Claytonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederick on Dunawaybooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Elsworthhob.com
Pohl, Frederick on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pohl, Frederick on Gibsonbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Hallofbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Jacksonst-books.com
Pohl, Frederick on Just-us-books.com
Pohl, Frederick on Kjcactus.com
Pohl, Frederick on Leurabooks.com.au
Pohl, Frederick on Loyaloakbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Pohl, Frederick on Moodybooks.net
Pohl, Frederick on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Oldkidsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Raindogbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Readitagain1.com
Pohl, Frederick on Rsgeerbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Russellbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Sackofbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Pohl, Frederick on Skylarkerbooks.com
Pohl, Frederick on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pohl, Frederick on Svenandolesbooks.net
Pohl, Frederick on Thebookscouts.ca
Pohl, Frederick on Thebooktree.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pohl, Frederick on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Pohl, Frederick on Treasuredoldies.com
Pohl, Frederick on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com