Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick, Philip K. Book of Philip K. Dick, The
DAW Feb, 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild bump in corner of front cover Illustrated by Thole, Karel 
Daw #44, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 03/08 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. Counter-Clock World
Berkley Books May, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine, Mild bump on bottom of front cover, Mild wear on cover 
Berkley #425-02568-095, Cover price 95¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick, Philip K. & Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
DAW Dec, 1983 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild foxing, Reading creases on spine and front cover Illustrated by Pepper, Bob 
Daw #559, Cover price $2.95 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K. Divine Invasion, The
Pocket Books Jul, 1982 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear on edge of front cover 
PocketBooks/Timescape #44343-7, Cover price $2.95; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 03/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick, Philip K. Divine Invasion, The
Pocket Books Jul, 1982 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear on edges of front cover, Title page not completely printed 
PocketBooks/Timescape #44343-7, Cover price $2.95; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 03/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K. Dr. Bloodmoney Or, How We Got Along after the Bomb
Ace First Printing Paperback Fine+; A virtually unread copy. 
Ace #15670, Cover price $1.50; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 290 pages; 03/08 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick, Philip K. Game-Players of Titan, The
Ace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine roll, Mild foxing Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #F-251, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick, Philip K. Man in the High Castle, The
Popular Library 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight crease on front cover at corner, Minor wear to edges of spine. 
Popular Library #SP250, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 04/07 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick, Philip K. Man in the High Castle, The
Berkley Books Apr, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Moderate wear and corner crease on back cover, Reading creases on spine, Small stain on top edge of last 6 pages 
Berkley #425-02543-125, Cover price $1.25 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages; 03/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick, Philip K. Maze of Death, A
Bantam Books Sep, 1977 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges of spine and covers, Reading crease on front cover, Corner crease on back cover 
Bantam #10740-2, Cover price $1.75; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages; 03/08 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dick, Philip K. Now Wait for Last Year
Macfadden Book Company 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor scrape to back cover, Minor crease to front cover. 
MacFadden #60-352, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 04/07 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick, Philip K. Our Friends from Frolix 8
Ace 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor foxing to pages. 
Ace #64400, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 04/07 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick, Philip K. Preserving Machine, The
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Severe wear on edges of covers and spine, 1/2" tear at bottom of spine, Moderate wear on covers, Foxing 
Ace #67800, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 317 pages; 03/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dick, Philip K. Preserving Machine, The
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Major wear on covers, 1/2" x 1" missing on top edge of back cover, Top 1/4" missing on top edge of front cover 
Ace #67800, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 317 pages; 03/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick, Philip K. Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch, The
Macfadden Book Company 1971 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight lean to spine, Minor wear on spine. 
MacFadden #75-399; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick, Philip K. Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch, The
Manor Books 1975 Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges of spine and covers 
Manor Books #12296, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick, Philip K. Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch, The
Manor Books 1975 Paperback Fine; Mild wear on edge of spine 
Manor Books #12296, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dick, Philip K. Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch, The
Bantam Books 1977 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on covers, Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on back cover 
Bantam #10586-8, Cover price $1.75; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 245 pages; 03/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dick, Philip K. Unteleported Man, The
Berkley Books Jul, 1983 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine 
Berkley #0-425-06252-X, Cover price $2.75 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages; 03/08 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick, Philip K. / Cory, Howard L. Unteleported Man, the / Mind Monsters, The
Ace 1964 / 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear and reading creases on spine, Mild foxing Illustrated by Freas / Schaar 
Ace Double #G-602, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 100 / 156 pages; 03/08 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Abookstop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Achillesheelbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dick, Philip K. on Beaglebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booklot.net
Dick, Philip K. on Booksasissued.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksliquidation.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick, Philip K. on C-books.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Claytonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Coldtonnage.com
Dick, Philip K. on Davids-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Go-bookworld.com
Dick, Philip K. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Jacksonst-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kjcactus.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lairdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Martysbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mimicobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Oddballbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Parigibooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pgbbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Phatpocket.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Polyester.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Russellbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Salalbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Shakespeare4co.com
Dick, Philip K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Tandersonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Dick, Philip K. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wfsandercombe.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com