Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Duncan, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Duncan, David Beyond Eden
Ballantine 1955 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease on front cover, Wear on edges of covers, Owner's name stamp on first page, Foxing, Slight spine lean 
Ballantine #102, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 169 pages; 03/98 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Duncan, David Dark Dominion
Ballantine 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Wear to spine, Creases to corner of back cover, 1/2" x 1" scrape on front cover. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #56, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Duncan, David Occam's Razor
Ballantine 1957 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild foxing, Slight handling wear to spine Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #230, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 165 pages; 03/98 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duncan, David Occam's Razor
Ballantine 1957 First Edition Paperback Good; Water stain on inside of front cover and spine, Handling wear on covers and spine, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #230, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 165 pages; 03/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, David on Agorabooks.net
Duncan, David on Ahabbooks.com
Duncan, David on Bibliodisia.com
Duncan, David on Bookembooks.com
Duncan, David on Bookhousestl.com
Duncan, David on Booksliquidation.com
Duncan, David on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan, David on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Duncan, David on Coldtonnage.com
Duncan, David on Cupboardmaker.com
Duncan, David on Dunawaybooks.com
Duncan, David on Ewellbooks.com
Duncan, David on Flyingelfbooks.com
Duncan, David on Gusbooks.com
Duncan, David on Hgbooks.com
Duncan, David on Johnbalebooks.com
Duncan, David on Jrfinebooks.com
Duncan, David on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, David on Kjcactus.com
Duncan, David on Leurabooks.com.au
Duncan, David on Literatecat.com
Duncan, David on Loyaloakbooks.com
Duncan, David on Lpbooks.com
Duncan, David on Martysbooks.com
Duncan, David on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Duncan, David on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan, David on Oddvolumebooks.com
Duncan, David on Oldkidsbooks.com
Duncan, David on Orielisbooks.com
Duncan, David on Parigibooks.com
Duncan, David on Rainydaybooks.ca
Duncan, David on Riversedgebooks.com
Duncan, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Duncan, David on Robinsrarebooks.com
Duncan, David on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, David on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Duncan, David on Scififantasybooks.com
Duncan, David on Seaoceanbooks.com
Duncan, David on Second-chance-books.com
Duncan, David on Senecavalleybooks.com
Duncan, David on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Duncan, David on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duncan, David on Vintage-books.com
Duncan, David on Worldofrarebooks.com
Duncan, David on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com