|
|
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Castle of Iron, The Pyramid Apr, 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Bumps and wear on covers, Reading creases on front and back cover, Mild foxing, Bookstore stamp on first page. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed Pyramid #F-722, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
de Camp, L. Sprague Glory That Was, The Paperback Library 1972 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Corner creases on back cover, Mild bumping along bottom of cover Illustrated by Powers, Paperback Library #63-542, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 08/92 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
de Camp, L. Sprague Goblin Tower, The Pyramid 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Mild handling wear to covers Illustrated by Jones, Jeff Pyramid #T-1927, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages; 08/92 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Camp, L. Sprague, and Pratt, Fletcher Incomplete Enchanter, The Pyramid Aug, 1960 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Bottom 1 1/2" of spine missing, Corner creases on both covers, Ink spot on edge of front cover through to first two pages. Illustrated by Powers, Richard Pyramid #G530, Cover price 35¢, ©1940; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 07/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pratt, Fletcher / de Camp, L. Sprague Land of Unreason Ballantine 1970 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading creases on spine, Small nick at bottom of front cover, Slight fading at edge of back cover. Ballantine #01814-095, Cover price 95¢, ©1942 ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; A fantasy tale with adult humor. With capricious fancy and extravagant imagination Pratt and de Camp have concocted a book that defies designation. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
De Camp, L. Sprague Lest Darkness Fall Pyramid Feb, 1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor discoloration on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed Pyramid #F-817, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 12/07 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild discoloration on back cover and top 1" of front cover, otherwise Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 03/93 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Bump/indentations on covers, Reading crease on spine, Handling wear on covers Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 08/92 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small bump to top of front cover and edge of back cover, otherwise As New Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 12/96 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery Pyramid 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil Pyramid #R-950, Paperback Original, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery Pyramid Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor bumps on spine and edges of covers, Owner's name in ink on second page. Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil Paperback Original, Pyramid #R-950, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber, Cover price 50¢. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 12/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery Pyramid Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Mild wear along edges of covers, Mild foxing, Owner's name in ink on first page, 2 small holes in covers and first pages. Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil Paperback Original, Pyramid #R-950, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 12/07 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
De Camp, L. Sprague Tritonian Ring, The Paperback Library 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Small corner crease and bump on back cover, Mild foxing Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Paperback Library #53-618, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 06/05 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on 3rsusedbooks.ca De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Abookstop.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Anovelideabooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Atticbooksandtreasures.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Bibliodisia.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Bookedfull.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksfoundfast.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksinrockford.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksliquidation.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksnmorepa.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksrmagic.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Brassdolphinbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on C-books.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Chapter1.co.za De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Claytonbooks.com
| De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Derbybookshelf.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Durnickbooks.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Eridgebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Fatcitybookstore.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Ginny6books.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Guthriebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Jacksonst-books.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Johnemmettbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Johntaylorbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Kjcactus.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Lacroixbookseller.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Leurabooks.com.au De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Martysbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Mimicobooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Oldkidsbooks.com
| De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Onceuponatimebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Parigibooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Pgbbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Psychobabel.eu De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Riverwoodsbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Robinsonstreetbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Springystreasures.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Thebookscouts.ca De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Theglasskey.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Turnthepagebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Twicesoldtales.ca De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|