Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Castle of Iron, The
Pyramid Apr, 1962 First Printing Paperback Good+; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Minor crack across spine Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-722, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Castle of Iron, The
Pyramid Apr, 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Bumps and wear on covers, Reading creases on front and back cover, Mild foxing, Bookstore stamp on first page. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-722, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Castle of Iron, The
Pyramid Apr, 1962 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small bump on bottom of back cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-722, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 de Camp, L. Sprague Glory That Was, The
Paperback Library 1972 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Corner creases on back cover, Mild bumping along bottom of cover Illustrated by Powers, 
Paperback Library #63-542, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 08/92 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 de Camp, L. Sprague Goblin Tower, The
Pyramid 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Mild handling wear to covers Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 
Pyramid #T-1927, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages; 08/92 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 De Camp, L. Sprague, and Pratt, Fletcher Incomplete Enchanter, The
Pyramid Aug, 1960 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Bottom 1 1/2" of spine missing, Corner creases on both covers, Ink spot on edge of front cover through to first two pages. Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Pyramid #G530, Cover price 35¢, ©1940; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 07/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 De Camp, L. Sprague Incomplete Enchanter, The
Pyramid 1962 Second Printing Paperback Good+; Age discoloration to covers, foxing. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-723; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 05/07 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pratt, Fletcher / de Camp, L. Sprague Land of Unreason
Ballantine 1970 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading creases on spine, Small nick at bottom of front cover, Slight fading at edge of back cover. 
Ballantine #01814-095, Cover price 95¢, ©1942 ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; A fantasy tale with adult humor. With capricious fancy and extravagant imagination Pratt and de Camp have concocted a book that defies designation. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pratt, Fletcher & De Camp, L. Sprague Land of Unreason
Ballantine 1970 First Printing Paperback Good; Reading crease on spine, Corner creases on covers, Ink on front cover and inside front cover, Corners bumped. Illustrated by Violetti, Donna 
Ballantine #01814; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240 pages; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 De Camp, L. Sprague Lest Darkness Fall
Pyramid Feb, 1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor discoloration on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-817, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 12/07 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher Lest Darkness Fall
Pyramid Feb, 1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Discoloration and minor insect damage on covers, Foxing. Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Pyramid #F-817, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 12/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen
Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild discoloration on back cover and top 1" of front cover, otherwise Fine Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 03/93 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen
Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Bump/indentations on covers, Reading crease on spine, Handling wear on covers Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 08/92 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 de Camp, L. Sprague Rogue Queen
Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small bump to top of front cover and edge of back cover, otherwise As New Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-333, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 12/96 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery
Pyramid 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil 
Pyramid #R-950, Paperback Original, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery
Pyramid Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Minor bumps on spine and edges of covers, Owner's name in ink on second page. Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil 
Paperback Original, Pyramid #R-950, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber, Cover price 50¢. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 12/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 De Camp, L. Sprague Swords & Sorcery
Pyramid Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Mild wear along edges of covers, Mild foxing, Owner's name in ink on first page, 2 small holes in covers and first pages. Illustrated by Finlay, Virgil 
Paperback Original, Pyramid #R-950, Stories by Poul Anderson, H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Henry Kuttner, Lord Dunsany, Clark Ashton Smith, C. L. Moore, Fritz Leiber, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; 12/07 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 de Camp, L. Sprague Tower of Zanid
Airmont 1963 First Printing Paperback Good+; Spine faded, Scrape on front cover, Mild foxing 
Airmont #SF 2, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; 07/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 De Camp, L. Sprague Tritonian Ring, The
Paperback Library 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Small corner crease and bump on back cover, Mild foxing Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Paperback Library #53-618, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 06/05 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on 3rsusedbooks.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Abookstop.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Anovelideabooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Bibliodisia.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Bookedfull.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksinrockford.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksliquidation.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksnmorepa.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Booksrmagic.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Brassdolphinbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on C-books.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Chapter1.co.za
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Claytonbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Derbybookshelf.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Durnickbooks.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Eridgebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Fatcitybookstore.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Ginny6books.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Guthriebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Jacksonst-books.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Johnemmettbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Johntaylorbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Kjcactus.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Lacroixbookseller.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Leurabooks.com.au
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Martysbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Mimicobooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Oldkidsbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Onceuponatimebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Parigibooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Pgbbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Psychobabel.eu
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Riverwoodsbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Springystreasures.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Thebookscouts.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Theglasskey.co.uk
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Turnthepagebooks.com
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Twicesoldtales.ca
De Camp, L. Sprague & Pratt, Fletcher on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie