Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars
Ace 1931 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight spine lean, Mild fading/discoloration on spine and back cover, Slight yellowing on inside of covers Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #F-190, Cover price 40¢, ©1931 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars
Ace 1931 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Moderate spine roll/lean, Shelf wear on bottom of pages, Moderate browning on inside of covers. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #F-190, Cover price 40¢, ©1931 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars
Ballantine 1976 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight fading of spine, Mild shelf wear on bottom of front cover, Otherwise a virtually unread copy Illustrated by D'Achille, Gino 
Ballantine #25825, Cover price $1.50, ©1930 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 239 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Store stamp in ink on top edges of pages, Small eroded area/insect damage on top edge of front cover, Mild wear on spine, Corner crease on front/back cover. 
Ace #03326-1, Cover price $1.95, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core
Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading creases and corner crease on front cover, Corner creases on back cover, Mild shelf wear on top and bottom of cover, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. 
Ace #03326-1, Cover price $1.95, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back to the Stone Age A Castaway in Pellucidar
Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild yellowing of pages, otherwise As New. Illustrated by Krenkel/Frazetta 
Ace #04631, Cover price 60¢, ©1937; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages; 12/09 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond the Farthest Star
Ace 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Number (6-4) written on the top of page 9, Otherwise a Fine+ copy. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #F-282, Cover price 40¢, ©1964; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 125 pages 
Price: 26.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Date in ink on front cover, Water stain on bottom corner of pages Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #09202, Cover price 95¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace 1963 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #F-247, Cover price 40¢, ©1937-1939; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Reading crease on front cover, Mild yellowing of pages, Small bump on back cover. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #09200, Cover price 95¢, ©1937-39 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Chessmen of Mars, The
Ace 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine curl, Bottom 1" of spine/front cover separated, Water stain at bottom of spine/pages - not in text, Creases on covers and spine, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #F-170, Cover price 40¢, ©1922; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 12/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus
Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; First page loose, Slight spine curl, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Corner crease on back cover, Moderate wear on edges of covers and spine. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #21560, Cover price 50¢, ©1946.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus
Ace 1979 First Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Price (1.00) written on front cover in ink. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #21565-3, Cover price $1.95, ©1941 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 269 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Eternal Savage, The
Ace Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; Faint crease on back cover, MIld shelf wear on bottom of front cover, Mild browning of pages. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #21802, Cover price 75¢, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Fighting Man of Mars, A
Ballantine 1/1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on both covers, Multiple corner creases on both covers, Small stain on top edge of pages, Store stamp on first page, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Abbett, Bob 
Ballantine #U2037, Seventh book in the Martian series, Cover price 50¢, ©1931; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales of Tarzan
Ballantine 1963 Second Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild foxing, otherwise As New. Illustrated by Powers, Dick 
Ballantine #U2006, Cover price 50¢, ©1963; Tarzan; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 07/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror
Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; A well-worn reading copy, multiple creases on both covers and spine, handling wear on the covers, and mild yellowing of the pages. 
Ace #47000-9, Cover price $1.95, ©1944 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Lost on Venus
Ace Mar, 1973 Second Printing Paperback Fine 
Ace #49502, Cover price 75¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 03/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Master Mind of Mars, The
Ballantine Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover, Slight spine lean, Handling/shelf wear and discoloration on spine and edges of covers, Moderate browning of inside, Previous owner's name stamp in ink on first free page. 
Ballantine #U2036, 1st Printing, Cover price 50¢, ©1963 ; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Moon Maid, The
Ace First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Bump on edge of front cover, Date in ink on front cover Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #53702, Cover price 95¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 03/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelideabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beaglebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bibliodisia.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookedfull.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksinrockford.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksrmagic.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Buybookstoday.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Christinesbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cranberrybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Go-bookworld.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Goldsworthbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gusbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kjcactus.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lacroixbookseller.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lairdbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marchharebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Parigibooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pbkpalace.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pilgrimbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Psychobabel.eu
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sandyaco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sweepadeal.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tandersonbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Theglasskey.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thegreatbookescape.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trilliumbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turnthepagebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Twicesoldtales.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vintage-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com