Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burroughs, Edgar Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Back to the Stone Age A Castaway in Pellucidar
Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Krenkel/Frazetta 
Mild yellowing of pages, otherwise As New. ; Ace #04631, Cover Price 60¢, ©1937. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages; 12/09 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beasts of Tarzan, The
Ballantine 1963 Second Printing Paperback Fine+; Small nick at bottom of spine, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Powers, Dick 
Ballantine #U2003, Cover price 50¢, ©1963; Tarzan; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 07/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Date in ink on front cover, Water stain on bottom corner of pages Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #09202, Cover price 95¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace Oct, 1984 0-441-09198-9 / 9780441091980 Thirteenth Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #0-441-09198-9, Cover price $2.75 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 276 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus
Ace 1963 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Mild yellowing of pages. ; Ace #F-247, Cover Price 40¢, ©1937-1939.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Chessmen of Mars, The
Ace 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine curl, Bottom 1" of spine/front cover separated, Water stain at bottom of spine/pages - not in text, Creases on covers and spine, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #F-170, Cover Price 40¢, ©1922. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 12/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus
Ace First Printing Paperback Fine; Date in ink of front cover, Mild stain on edge of pages Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #21562, Cover price 95¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; 03/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus
Ace 1984 0-441-21567-X / 9780441215676 Tenth Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #0-441-21567-X, Cover price $2.75; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 269 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus
Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; First page loose, Slight spine curl, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Corner crease on back cover, Moderate wear on edges of covers and spine. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #21560, Cover price 50¢, ©1946.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Fighting Man of Mars, A
Ballantine 1/1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+ Illustrated by Abbett, Bob 
Reading creases on both covers, Multiple corner creases on both covers, Small stain on top edge of pages, Store stamp on first page, Mild yellowing of pages. ; Ballantine #U2037, Cover Price 50¢, ©1931. Seventh book in the Martian series. ; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales of Tarzan
Ballantine Jul, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Small tear (3/8") in bottom of spine, Date stamp on inside of front cover, Mild wear on edges of covers 
Ballantine #F 750, Cover price 50¢ ; Tarzan; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Jungle Tales of Tarzan
Ballantine 1963 Second Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild foxing, otherwise As New. Illustrated by Powers, Dick 
Ballantine #U2006, Cover price 50¢, ©1963; Tarzan; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 07/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Lost on Venus
Ace Mar, 1973 Second Printing Paperback Fine 
Ace #49502, Cover price 75¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 03/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Lost on Venus
Ace Sep, 1983 0-441-49508-7 / 9780441495085 Ninth Printing Paperback Fine+ 
Ace #0-441-49508-7, Cover price $2.50 ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Moon Maid, The
Ace First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Bump on edge of front cover, Date in ink on front cover Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Ace #53702, Cover price 95¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 03/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Out of Time's Abyss
Ace 6/1979 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Faint dampstain in bottom corner of pages, Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. 
Ace #64485-6, Cover Price $1.95, ©1918.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 139 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Outlaw of Torn, The
Ace 1968 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Date in ink on front cover Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #A-25, Cover price 75¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages; 03/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Pellucidar
Ace 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
A badly worn reading copy - Reading creases on spine and covers, Moderate to severe wear on edges of covers and spine, Store stamp on first page, Moderate yellowing of pages. ; Ace #F-168, Cover Price 40¢, ©1923. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pages; 12/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Burroughs, Edgar Rice People That Time Forgot, The
Ace 1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Reading creases on covers, Mild corner crease on back cover, Browning inside covers. ; Ace #F-220, Cover Price 40¢, ©1918. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 124 pages; 12/09 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Burroughs, Edgar Rice Princess of Mars, A
Ballantine 1/1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Abbett, Bob 
Reading creases on covers, Wear on edges of covers. ; Ballantine #F701, Cover Price 50¢, ©1912, First book in the Martian series. ; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/09 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelideabooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beaglebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookedfull.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Books213.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksinrockford.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksliquidation.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booktique.org
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cranberrybooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Go-bookworld.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gusbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kjcactus.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lacroixbookseller.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lairdbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Longfellowspdx.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marchharebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Northamericanrarities.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Parigibooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pilgrimbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Psychobabel.eu
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sandyaco.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Stealthesebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sundialbooks.net
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sweepadeal.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thebookscene.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Theglasskey.co.uk
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trilliumbooks.ca
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turnthepagebooks.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Twicesoldtales.info
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Twintomes.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vintage-books.com
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com