|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars Ace 1931 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight spine lean, Mild fading/discoloration on spine and back cover, Slight yellowing on inside of covers Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. Ace #F-190, Cover price 40¢, ©1931 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars Ace 1931 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Moderate spine roll/lean, Shelf wear on bottom of pages, Moderate browning on inside of covers. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. Ace #F-190, Cover price 40¢, ©1931 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice A Fighting Man of Mars Ballantine 1976 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Slight fading of spine, Mild shelf wear on bottom of front cover, Otherwise a virtually unread copy Illustrated by D'Achille, Gino Ballantine #25825, Cover price $1.50, ©1930 ; John Carter; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 239 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Store stamp in ink on top edges of pages, Small eroded area/insect damage on top edge of front cover, Mild wear on spine, Corner crease on front/back cover. Ace #03326-1, Cover price $1.95, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice At the Earth's Core Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Reading creases and corner crease on front cover, Corner creases on back cover, Mild shelf wear on top and bottom of cover, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. Ace #03326-1, Cover price $1.95, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Beyond the Farthest Star Ace 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Number (6-4) written on the top of page 9, Otherwise a Fine+ copy. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #F-282, Cover price 40¢, ©1964; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 125 pages Price:
26.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus Ace First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Date in ink on front cover, Water stain on bottom corner of pages Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #09202, Cover price 95¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus Ace 1963 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #F-247, Cover price 40¢, ©1937-1939; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Carson of Venus Ace First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Reading crease on front cover, Mild yellowing of pages, Small bump on back cover. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #09200, Cover price 95¢, ©1937-39 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Chessmen of Mars, The Ace 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine curl, Bottom 1" of spine/front cover separated, Water stain at bottom of spine/pages - not in text, Creases on covers and spine, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. Ace #F-170, Cover price 40¢, ©1922; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 12/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; First page loose, Slight spine curl, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Corner crease on back cover, Moderate wear on edges of covers and spine. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. Ace #21560, Cover price 50¢, ©1946.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 12/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Escape on Venus Ace 1979 First Printing Paperback Very Good- with no dust jacket; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Price (1.00) written on front cover in ink. Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #21565-3, Cover price $1.95, ©1941 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 269 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Eternal Savage, The Ace Paperback Fine with no dust jacket; Faint crease on back cover, MIld shelf wear on bottom of front cover, Mild browning of pages. Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. Ace #21802, Cover price 75¢, ©1914 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Fighting Man of Mars, A Ballantine 1/1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on both covers, Multiple corner creases on both covers, Small stain on top edge of pages, Store stamp on first page, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Abbett, Bob Ballantine #U2037, Seventh book in the Martian series, Cover price 50¢, ©1931; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Land of Terror Ace Aug, 1978 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; A well-worn reading copy, multiple creases on both covers and spine, handling wear on the covers, and mild yellowing of the pages. Ace #47000-9, Cover price $1.95, ©1944 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Master Mind of Mars, The Ballantine Dec, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Corner crease on front cover, Slight spine lean, Handling/shelf wear and discoloration on spine and edges of covers, Moderate browning of inside, Previous owner's name stamp in ink on first free page. Ballantine #U2036, 1st Printing, Cover price 50¢, ©1963 ; Martian Series; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice Moon Maid, The Ace First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Bump on edge of front cover, Date in ink on front cover Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Ace #53702, Cover price 95¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 03/08 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burroughs, Edgar Rice on 3rsusedbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Anovelideabooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Atlantavintagebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Beaglebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bibliodisia.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Bookedfull.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksinrockford.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Booksrmagic.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Buybookstoday.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Christinesbooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Cranberrybooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Genethebookpeddler.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Go-bookworld.com
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Goldsworthbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Gusbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Johnemmettbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Kjcactus.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lacroixbookseller.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Lairdbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Marchharebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Oldkidsbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Olmsteadbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Onceuponatimebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Parigibooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pbkpalace.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Pilgrimbooks.net Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Psychobabel.eu
| Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Riverwoodsbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sandyaco.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Sweepadeal.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Tandersonbooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Theglasskey.co.uk Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thegreatbookescape.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Trilliumbooks.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Turnthepagebooks.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Twicesoldtales.ca Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Vintage-books.com Burroughs, Edgar Rice on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|