|
|
Sadler, Barry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: Desert Mercenary Jove Feb, 1986 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Store stamp on first page, Light water stains on edges of pages, Mild spine lean. Jove #09336-1, Cover price $2.95, ©1986 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 07/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: God of Death Jove May, 1988 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Minor wear on top and bottom egde of front cover. Jove #09919-8, Cover price $2.95, ©1979; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages; 12/09 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: God of Death Jove May, 1988 First Printing Paperback As New; Small ding on top of front cover, otherwise an unread copy. Jove #09919-8, Cover price $2.95, ©1979; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages; 07/09 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: Soldier of Gideon Jove Sep, 1988 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Mild handling wear, Store stamp on Inside of front cover. Jove #09701-2, Cover price $2.95, ©1988 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 07/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the African Mercenary Jove Oct, 1984 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Moderate handling wear and dirt on covers, 1/2" x 3/4" nick out of top of back cover, Store stamp on first page, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. Jove #09260-8, Cover price $2.75, ©1984; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages; 07/09 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Barbarian Jove Mar, 1987 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on spine and front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. Jove #01947-2, Cover price $2.95, ©1981; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 12/09 Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Conquistador Jove Sep, 1987 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Moderate to edges of covers, Small water spots on inside of front cover. Jove #09601-6, Cover price $3.99, ©1984; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 172 pages; 07/09 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Damned Jove May, 1987 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease and mild wear on spine, Slight curl to front cover, Faint water stain on inside of front cover. Jove #09473-0, Cover price $3.99, ©1982; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 204 pages; 07/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Persian Jove 1992 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on front cover, Wear on edges of covers, Faint water stain on inside of front cover and first page. Jove #10796-4, Cover price $3.99, ©1982 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 07/09 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Sentinel Jove Jul, 1988 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine, Mild wear on edges of covers, Slight yellowing of pages. Jove #09997-X, Cover price $3.99, ©1983; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 172 pages; 07/09 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sadler, Barry Casca: the Trench Soldier Jove Feb, 1989 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild handling wear to covers, Store stamp on inside of front cover. Jove #09931-7, Cover price $2.95, ©1989; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 07/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sadler, Barry on 50000books.com Sadler, Barry on Abookstop.com Sadler, Barry on Agawa.com Sadler, Barry on Ahabbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Sadler, Barry on Anovelideabooks.com Sadler, Barry on Areadershaven.com Sadler, Barry on Author-author.net Sadler, Barry on Avenuebookandco.com Sadler, Barry on Bookcastleonline.com Sadler, Barry on Bookhousestl.com Sadler, Barry on Booksinrockford.com Sadler, Barry on Booksrmagic.com Sadler, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca Sadler, Barry on Central-bookexchange.com Sadler, Barry on Coasbooks.com
| Sadler, Barry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sadler, Barry on Dbworldwidebooks.com Sadler, Barry on Dustjacket.ca Sadler, Barry on Easychairbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com Sadler, Barry on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Firstclassusedbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Helvic55.com Sadler, Barry on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com Sadler, Barry on Kjcactus.com Sadler, Barry on Martysbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Mimicobooks.com Sadler, Barry on Patcat.net Sadler, Barry on Pbkpalace.com Sadler, Barry on Readitagain1.com Sadler, Barry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Sadler, Barry on Russellbooks.com Sadler, Barry on Sales.acornbookshop.com Sadler, Barry on Second-chance-books.com Sadler, Barry on Shop.bookgarden2.com Sadler, Barry on Store.bookswithapast.com Sadler, Barry on Svenandolesbooks.net Sadler, Barry on Thriftybooks.com Sadler, Barry on Tradeabook.com Sadler, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca Sadler, Barry on Vintage-books.com Sadler, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com Sadler, Barry on Yourdiscountbookstore.com Sadler, Barry on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|