Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sadler, Barry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sadler, Barry Casca: Desert Mercenary
Jove Feb, 1986 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Store stamp on first page, Light water stains on edges of pages, Mild spine lean. 
Jove #09336-1, Cover price $2.95, ©1986 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 07/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sadler, Barry Casca: God of Death
Jove May, 1988 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Minor wear on top and bottom egde of front cover. 
Jove #09919-8, Cover price $2.95, ©1979; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages; 12/09 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sadler, Barry Casca: God of Death
Jove May, 1988 First Printing Paperback As New; Small ding on top of front cover, otherwise an unread copy. 
Jove #09919-8, Cover price $2.95, ©1979; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages; 07/09 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sadler, Barry Casca: Soldier of Gideon
Jove Sep, 1988 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Mild handling wear, Store stamp on Inside of front cover. 
Jove #09701-2, Cover price $2.95, ©1988 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 07/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sadler, Barry Casca: the African Mercenary
Jove Oct, 1984 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Moderate handling wear and dirt on covers, 1/2" x 3/4" nick out of top of back cover, Store stamp on first page, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. 
Jove #09260-8, Cover price $2.75, ©1984; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages; 07/09 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Barbarian
Jove Mar, 1987 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on spine and front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. 
Jove #01947-2, Cover price $2.95, ©1981; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 5; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 12/09 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Conquistador
Jove Sep, 1987 Second Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Moderate to edges of covers, Small water spots on inside of front cover. 
Jove #09601-6, Cover price $3.99, ©1984; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 172 pages; 07/09 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Damned
Jove May, 1987 Third Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease and mild wear on spine, Slight curl to front cover, Faint water stain on inside of front cover. 
Jove #09473-0, Cover price $3.99, ©1982; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 204 pages; 07/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Persian
Jove 1992 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on front cover, Wear on edges of covers, Faint water stain on inside of front cover and first page. 
Jove #10796-4, Cover price $3.99, ©1982 ; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 07/09 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Sentinel
Jove Jul, 1988 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine, Mild wear on edges of covers, Slight yellowing of pages. 
Jove #09997-X, Cover price $3.99, ©1983; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 172 pages; 07/09 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sadler, Barry Casca: the Trench Soldier
Jove Feb, 1989 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild handling wear to covers, Store stamp on inside of front cover. 
Jove #09931-7, Cover price $2.95, ©1989; Casca; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 07/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sadler, Barry on 50000books.com
Sadler, Barry on Abookstop.com
Sadler, Barry on Agawa.com
Sadler, Barry on Ahabbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Sadler, Barry on Anovelideabooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Areadershaven.com
Sadler, Barry on Author-author.net
Sadler, Barry on Avenuebookandco.com
Sadler, Barry on Bookcastleonline.com
Sadler, Barry on Bookhousestl.com
Sadler, Barry on Booksinrockford.com
Sadler, Barry on Booksrmagic.com
Sadler, Barry on Brownsbooks.ca
Sadler, Barry on Central-bookexchange.com
Sadler, Barry on Coasbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sadler, Barry on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Dustjacket.ca
Sadler, Barry on Easychairbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sadler, Barry on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Helvic55.com
Sadler, Barry on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Kjcactus.com
Sadler, Barry on Martysbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Mimicobooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Patcat.net
Sadler, Barry on Pbkpalace.com
Sadler, Barry on Readitagain1.com
Sadler, Barry on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Sadler, Barry on Russellbooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Sadler, Barry on Second-chance-books.com
Sadler, Barry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sadler, Barry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sadler, Barry on Svenandolesbooks.net
Sadler, Barry on Thriftybooks.com
Sadler, Barry on Tradeabook.com
Sadler, Barry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sadler, Barry on Vintage-books.com
Sadler, Barry on Wfsandercombe.com
Sadler, Barry on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Sadler, Barry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie