Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Norton, Andre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Norton, Andre Beast Master, The
Ace 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Store stamp inside front cover, Small nick on front cover. 
Ace #05161, Cover price 75¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 12/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Norton, Andre Crystal Gryphon, The
DAW Oct, 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Store stamp on first page. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Daw #75, Cover price 95¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 02/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Norton, Andre Eye of the Monster / Sea Siege
Ace 1962/1957 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild yellowing of pages. 
Ace #F-147, Paperback Original (Eye of the Monster) , Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 06/10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Norton, Andre High Sorcery
Ace 1970 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Store stamp inside front cover, Writing on front cover. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #33700, Cover price 60¢, ©1970; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 12/09 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norton, Andre Judgment on Janus
Ace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Mild foxing, Corner creases on back cover, Multiple creases on front cover. 
Ace #F-308, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages; 02/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Norton, Andre Operation Time Search
Ace 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Stain on corner of front cover, Writing on front cover, Mild wear to edges of spine, Store stamp on inside of front cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #63410, Cover price 60¢, ©1960; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Andre Quest Crosstime
Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild foxing 
Ace #G-595; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 220 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Norton, Andre Quest Crosstime
Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Creases on spine and covers, Mild foxing Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #G-595, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 220 pages; 02/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, Andre Shadow Hawk
Ace 1960 First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild foxing 
Ace #G-538, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages; 02/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Norton, Andre Storm over Warlock
Ace 1960 First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing throughout book, Mild wear on spine and edges of front cover, 1/2" x 1" stain along top edge of front cover 
Ace #F-109, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Norton, Andre Three Against the Witch World
Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild foxing, Wear along edges of covers and spine, Tape-repaired tear (3/4") on back cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #F-332 ; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 03/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Norton, Andre Time Traders, The
Ace 1958 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Mild foxing, Reading crease on front cover, Wear on back cover 
Ace #F-236, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Norton, Andre Victory on Janus
Ace 1968 First Printing Paperback Fine+; As New, except covers are covered by clear plastic Illustrated by Gilbert, Michael 
Ace #G-703; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Norton, Andre Warlock of the Witch World
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on covers, Mild wear on spine Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #G-630, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 pages; 03/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Norton, Andre Witch World
Acce 1963 First Printing Paperback Good; Corner crease on front cover, Readin crease on back cover, Wear on edges of covers and spine. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #G-655, Cover price 50¢ ; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 pages; 03/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Norton, Andre on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Anovelideabooks.com
Norton, Andre on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Norton, Andre on Bibliodisia.com
Norton, Andre on Blinebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Bookcastle.us
Norton, Andre on Bookedfull.com
Norton, Andre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norton, Andre on Booklot.net
Norton, Andre on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Norton, Andre on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Booksinrockford.com
Norton, Andre on Booksliquidation.com
Norton, Andre on Booksnmorepa.com
Norton, Andre on Booksrmagic.com
Norton, Andre on C-books.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Norton, Andre on Eridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Fatcitybookstore.com
Norton, Andre on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Go-bookworld.com
Norton, Andre on Hammondsbooks.net
Norton, Andre on Kjcactus.com
Norton, Andre on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Mounthopebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Oddballbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Oldkidsbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Olmsteadbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Parigibooks.com
Norton, Andre on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Tandersonbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Theglasskey.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Thegreatbookescape.com
Norton, Andre on Theridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Tulsabooksinc.com
Norton, Andre on Turnthepagebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Twicesoldtales.ca
Norton, Andre on Vintage-books.com
Norton, Andre on Wfsandercombe.com
Norton, Andre on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com