|
|
Norton, Andre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Norton, Andre Beast Master, The Ace 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Store stamp inside front cover, Small nick on front cover. Ace #05161, Cover price 75¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 12/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Norton, Andre Crystal Gryphon, The DAW Oct, 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Store stamp on first page. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Daw #75, Cover price 95¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 02/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Norton, Andre High Sorcery Ace 1970 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Store stamp inside front cover, Writing on front cover. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #33700, Cover price 60¢, ©1970; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 12/09 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Norton, Andre Judgment on Janus Ace 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Mild foxing, Corner creases on back cover, Multiple creases on front cover. Ace #F-308, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages; 02/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Norton, Andre Operation Time Search Ace 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Stain on corner of front cover, Writing on front cover, Mild wear to edges of spine, Store stamp on inside of front cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #63410, Cover price 60¢, ©1960; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 12/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Norton, Andre Quest Crosstime Ace 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Creases on spine and covers, Mild foxing Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #G-595, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 220 pages; 02/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Norton, Andre Storm over Warlock Ace 1960 First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing throughout book, Mild wear on spine and edges of front cover, 1/2" x 1" stain along top edge of front cover Ace #F-109, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 03/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Norton, Andre Three Against the Witch World Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild foxing, Wear along edges of covers and spine, Tape-repaired tear (3/4") on back cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #F-332 ; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 189 pages; 03/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Norton, Andre Time Traders, The Ace 1958 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Mild foxing, Reading crease on front cover, Wear on back cover Ace #F-236, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 03/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Norton, Andre Victory on Janus Ace 1968 First Printing Paperback Fine+; As New, except covers are covered by clear plastic Illustrated by Gilbert, Michael Ace #G-703; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 05/07 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Norton, Andre Warlock of the Witch World Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on covers, Mild wear on spine Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #G-630, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 pages; 03/08 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Norton, Andre Witch World Acce 1963 First Printing Paperback Good; Corner crease on front cover, Readin crease on back cover, Wear on edges of covers and spine. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #G-655, Cover price 50¢ ; Witch World; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 222 pages; 03/08 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norton, Andre on 3rsusedbooks.ca Norton, Andre on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Norton, Andre on Anovelideabooks.com Norton, Andre on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Norton, Andre on Bibliodisia.com Norton, Andre on Blinebooks.com Norton, Andre on Bookcastle.us Norton, Andre on Bookedfull.com Norton, Andre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Norton, Andre on Booklot.net Norton, Andre on Booksandbeyondonline.com Norton, Andre on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Norton, Andre on Booksinrockford.com Norton, Andre on Booksliquidation.com Norton, Andre on Booksnmorepa.com Norton, Andre on Booksrmagic.com
| Norton, Andre on C-books.co.uk Norton, Andre on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Norton, Andre on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Norton, Andre on Eridgebooks.com Norton, Andre on Fatcitybookstore.com Norton, Andre on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Norton, Andre on Go-bookworld.com Norton, Andre on Hammondsbooks.net Norton, Andre on Kjcactus.com Norton, Andre on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Norton, Andre on Mounthopebooks.com Norton, Andre on Oddballbooks.com Norton, Andre on Oldkidsbooks.com Norton, Andre on Olmsteadbooks.com Norton, Andre on Onceuponatimebooks.com Norton, Andre on Parigibooks.com
| Norton, Andre on Riverwoodsbooks.com Norton, Andre on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Norton, Andre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Norton, Andre on Tandersonbooks.com Norton, Andre on Theglasskey.co.uk Norton, Andre on Thegreatbookescape.com Norton, Andre on Theridgebooks.com Norton, Andre on Tulsabooksinc.com Norton, Andre on Turnthepagebooks.com Norton, Andre on Twicesoldtales.ca Norton, Andre on Vintage-books.com Norton, Andre on Wfsandercombe.com Norton, Andre on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|