Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Van Vogt, A. E. Away and Beyond
Berkkley Medallion Aug, 1963 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Corner crease and small scrape on front cover, Reading creases and wear on front cover and spine, Stains on edges of pages. ; Berkley Medallion #F812, Cover Price 50¢, ©1952 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A. E. Beast, The
Macfadden Book Company 1964 Paperback Fair; Spine worn, Slight wear along edges of covers. Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
MacFadden #60-169, Cover price 60¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 06/05 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van Vogt, A. E. Beast, The
Macfadden Book Company 1964 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on covers, Minor wear on edges of covers. Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
MacFadden #60-169, Cover price 60¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Van Vogt, A. E. Darkness on Diamondia, The
Ace 1972 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Mild shelf wear on bottom of front cover, Bump in center of spine, Mild yellowing of pages. ; Ace #13798, Cover price 95¢, ©1972.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; 07/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Van Vogt, A. E. Far-Out Worlds of A. E. Van Vogt, The
Ace 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on back cover, Edge nicks on front cover 
Ace #22811; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Vogt, A. E. Masters of Time
Macfadden Book Company 1967 Second Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on covers, Tag removal mark on front cover, Minor wear to edges of covers. Illustrated by Faragasso 
MacFadden #60-406 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Van Vogt, A. E. Masters of Time
Macfadden Book Company 1967 Second Printing Paperback Fine+ 
MacFadden #60-406; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Vogt, A. E. Mind Cage, The
Avon 1958 Paperback Good; Slight water stain on edges of pages. 
Avon #T-252, Cover price 35¢; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 02/98 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Van Vogt, A. E. Mixed Men, The
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1952 First Edition; First Printing Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Top edge of spine DJ worn, Owners name on first few pages 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 03/98 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A. E. Pawns of Null-A, The
Ace 1956 First Printing Paperback Fair; Loose pages, Wear to edges of spine and cover. 
Ace #D-187, Cover price 35¢; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 06/05 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Van Vogt, A. E. Pendulum
DAW 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Daw #316, Cover price $1.75; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 03/98 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Van Vogt, A. E. Voyage of the Space Beagle, The
New York Simon and Schuster 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; 3" x 5" piece of front DJ missing, Top 3/8" of spine (DJ) missing. 
3" x 5" corner of jacket torn off.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 03/98 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Van Vogt, A. E. & Hull, E. Mayne Winged Man, The
Berkley Books 1967 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on front cover, Wear on covers, with one corner worn off on back cover Illustrated by Hoot 
Berkley #X1403; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Van Vogt, A. E. Wizard of Linn, The
Macfadden 1968 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
MacFadden #60-366, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 06/05 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Van Vogt, A. E. Wizard of Linn, The
Macfadden 1968 Paperback Good; Spine faded. 
MacFadden #60-366, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 01/93 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Van Vogt, A. E. Wizard of Linn, The
Macfadden Book Company 1968 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight spine roll 
MacFadden #60-366, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Van Vogt, A. E. Wizard of Linn, The
Macfadden Book Company 1968 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Wear discoloration to covers, Mild foxing. 
MacFadden #60-366, Cover price 60¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 05/07 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A. E. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Van Vogt, A. E. on 86books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Abookstop.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Van Vogt, A. E. on Agelesspages.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bibliodisia.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookalley.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookelope.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Books213.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksinrockford.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Booksnmorepa.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on C-books.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Davids-books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Gusbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Hammondsbooks.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Kjcactus.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Lostinthestars.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Merrimonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Moremoes.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Northamericanrarities.net
Van Vogt, A. E. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Parigibooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Pbkpalace.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Stealthesebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Tandersonbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Telegraphbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E. on Treasuredoldies.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Vintage-books.com
Van Vogt, A. E. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com