Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Chandler, A. Bertram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Chandler, A. Bertram Anarch Lords, The
DAW 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Mattingly, David B. 
Spine faded, Minor wear to edges of front cover; Paperback Original, Daw #449, Cover price $2.25 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 208 pages; 08/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chandler, A. Bertram Big Black Mark, The
DAW 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Spine faded, Minor wear to edges of front cover, otherwise Fine; Paperback Original, Daw #139, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 08/92 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chandler, A. Bertram Coils of Time, The -- Ace Double with Into the Alternate Universe by A. Bertram Chandler
Ace 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Paperback Original, Ace #M-107, Cover price 45¢, Ace Double with Into the Alternate Universe by A. Bertram Chandler; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 03/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Chandler, A. Bertram Coils of Time, The -- Ace Double with Into the Alternate Universe by A. Bertram Chandler
Ace 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Wear to spine, Owner's name in ink on inside of cover, Water stain on edges of pages. 
Paperback Original, Ace #M-107, Cover price 45¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 06/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Chandler, A. Bertram Far Traveler, The
DAW 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maitz, Don 
Spine faded, otherwise Fine; Paperback Original, Daw #327, Cover price $1.50 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 174 pages; 08/92 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Chandler, A. Bertram Hamelin Plague, The
Monarch Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Maguire, Robert 
Mild curve to spine, Mild crease across front cover. ; Paperback Original, Monarch #390, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages; 12/96 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chandler, A. Bertram Into the Alternate Universe -- Ace Double with the Coils of Time by A. Bertam Chandler
Ace 1964 Paperback Very Good 
Ace #M-107, Ace Double with The Coils of Time by A. Bertram Chandler, Cover price 45¢; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 03/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Chandler, A. Bertram and Reynolds, Mack Nebula Alert -- Ace Double Wih the Rival Rigelians
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear on spine, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Freas / Michael 
Ace #G-732, Cover price 50, Paperback Original ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages; 06/08 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Chandler, A. Bertram and Reynolds, Mack Nebula Alert -- Ace Double Wih the Rival Rigelians
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Wear along edges of spines and covers, Foxing Illustrated by Freas / Michael 
Ace #G-732, Cover price 50, Paperback Original ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages; 06/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Chandler, A. Bertram and Reynolds, Mack Nebula Alert -- Ace Double Wih the Rival Rigelians
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Wear along edges of covers and spine, Reading creases on covers, Mild foxing Illustrated by Freas / Michael 
Ace #G-732, Cover price 50, Paperback Original ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages; 06/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Chandler, A. Bertram and Reynolds, Mack Nebula Alert -- Ace Double Wih the Rival Rigelians
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Library sticker on spine, Reading creases on covers, Wear along edges of covers and spine, Foxing, Library pocket removed from inside of back cover. Illustrated by Freas / Michael 
Ace #G-732, Cover price 50, Paperback Original ; Ex-Libris; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 253 pages; 06/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Chandler, A. Bertram Nebula Alert -- Ace Double with the Rival Rigelians by Mack Reynolds
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Ace Double with The Rival Rigelians by Mack Reynolds, Ace #G-632, Cover price 50¢; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 04/92 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Chandler, A. Bertram Rim Gods, The -- Ace Double with the High Hex by Janifer and Treibach
Ace 1968/1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Schoenherr / Freas 
Mild yellowing of pages.; Ace #72400, Ace Double with The High Hex by Janifer and Treibich, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢, ©1968/1969 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 06/05 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chandler, A. Bertram on Abookstop.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Ahabbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Anovelplace.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Areaderscorner.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Aziomedia.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bobsbookery.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookcollector.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Bookelope.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksinbulgaria.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Booksnmorepa.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Butterflybookcompany.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Easychairbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Fiction-addiction.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Gusbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Hammondsbooks.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Ittybittybuddhastore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Kayleighbug.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Kensvideo.net
Chandler, A. Bertram on Kjcactus.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Literatecat.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Merrimonbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mimicobooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Monkeyread.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mysteryandimagination.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Mythosbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Oldkidsbooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Pagemaster-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Parigibooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Pforpaperback.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Rileybooks.co.uk
Chandler, A. Bertram on Scififantasybooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Scootersbookstore.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Second-chance-books.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Thebookquest.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Chandler, A. Bertram on Unearthlybooks.com
Chandler, A. Bertram on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com