Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Hamilton-Patterson, James Three Miles Down A Hunt for Sunken Treasure
The Lyons Press 1999 1-55821-877-7 First American Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slight wear to top of spine (DJ) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 298 pages; 01/03 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Hammett, Dashiell Glass Key, The
Permabook 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor wear on edge of spine, Minor bump on back cover. 
PermaBook #M4199, Cover price 35¢, ©1931 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 206 pages; 06/10 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Hanley, Gerald Last Safari, The
Fawcett Gold Medal 1962 Paperback Very Good 
Fawcett #d1857, Cover price 50¢ 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Hansen, Robert P. Trouble Comes Double
Bantam Books 1956 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Phillips, Barye 
Bantam #1469, Cover price 25¢, ©1954, June, 1956 printing; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 145 pages; 07/10 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Hardin, Terri Legends & Lore of the American Indians
Barnes & Noble 1993 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor staining on edge of pages, Slight wear on top edge of DJ 
An extraordinary collection of Native American Legend, centered around myths of creation, hunting, and farming. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 525 pages; 05/03 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Harding, Lee Future Sanctuary
Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Creases to spine and front cover, Scrape on front cover, Moderate wear to spine. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #41, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 41; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Harrison, Harry Planet of the Damned
Banner 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease on spine and front cover Mild wear around edges of front cover 
Bantam #J2316, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 135 pages; 11/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Harrison, Harry Nova One
Dell 1971 First Printing Paperback Good; Wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on front and back covers, Corner creases on both covers, Store stamp on inside of front cover 
Dell #6499, Stories by Ray Bradbury, Robert Silverberg, Brian W. Aldiss, Piers Anthony, Naomi Mitchison, Donald E. Westlake, Gordon R. Dickson, Robin Scott and others, Cover price 75¢; Nova; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 07/92 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat, The
Pyramid Books 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Foxing to cover and pages, Crease to spine. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Pyramid #F672, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 04/07 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat, The
Pyramid Books 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Pyramid #F672, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 04/07 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Hart, Frances Noyes Bellamy Trial, The
Pocketbooks Apr, 1945 Second Printing Paperback Fair; Moderate spine roll, with wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on spine, Crack/crease across (top to bottom) both covers, 1 1/2" x 3" torn off bottom of first fly page, Mild browning of pages, Moderate handling discoloration to covers. 
PocketBooks #264, Cover price - none, ©1927; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 323 pages; 02/03 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Haycox, Ernest Deep West
Pocketbooks May, 1949 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Reading creases on covers, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers, Small tear (with internal tape repair) on front cover, All pages tight with mild yellowing. 
PocketBooks #594, Cover Price - none, ©1937; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 233 pages; 07/02 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Haycox, Ernest Sundown Jim
Pocketbooks Feb, 1949 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on covers, Moderate wear on edges of spine, 3/4" split at bottom of spine/back cover, Mild yellowing on pages. 
PocketBooks #573, Cover Price - none, ©1937, 1938 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages; 09/02 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Healy & McComas Adventures in Time and Space
Pennant Books 1954 First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Binger, Charles 
Pennant #P44, Stories by Robert Heinlein, Lewis Padgett, A. E. Van Vogt and more ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Healy, Raymond J. Adventures in Time and Space
Pennant 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to front and back cover, Mild water stain on top egde of pages Illustrated by Binger, Charles 
Pennant #P44, Stories by Robert Heinlein, Lewis Padgett, A. E. Van Vogt, and others, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 03/98 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Heinlein, Robert A. Menace From Earth, The
Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Scrapes to edges of spine and covers, Corner creases on covers, Owner's name stamp on second page 
Signet #D2105, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 06/05 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Heinlein, Robert A. Orphans of the Sky
Signet 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 
Cover worn, dirty. ; Signet #D2618; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 06/05 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Heinlein, Robert A. To Sail Beyond the Sunset
Ace 1988 0-441-74860-0 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Minor handling defects on edges of covers. Illustrated by Vallejo, Boris 
Ace #74860, 1st Printing, Cover Price $4.95; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 434 pages; 06/10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Heinrich, Willi Iron Cross, The
Bantam Books May, 1957 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Corner creases on front cover, Shelf wear with 1/2" split on bottom of spine. 
Bantam #F1599, Cover price 50¢, ©1956 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 437 pages; 06/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Hemingway, Ernest To Have and Have Not
Permabook Oct, 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on covers, Small tear (1/4") at bottom of back cover 
PermaBook #253, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 195 pages; 03/08 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Henderson, Zenna The People: No Different Flesh
Avon May, 1968 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and both covers, Corner crease on front cover, Slight spine lean. Illustrated by Garrido, Hector 
Avon #S328, Cover price 60¢, ©1961-1967; The People; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 01/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind The Story of the Godolphin
Rand Mcnally 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of cover, Tear along top of DJ, with numerous pieces missingg, Wear to bottom of DJ, with small missing area near spine, Scrape on front cover DJ Illustrated by Dennis, Wesley 
Newberry Award winner, Beautiful color frontispiece. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 174 pages; 04/01 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Henry, Marguerite Geraldine Belinda
Platt & Munk 1942 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is well-worn, with numerous small tears on top and bottom edges, Small nicks out of top and bottom spine area, and a 1/2" x 3/4" nick out of top back side. The book is in Near Fine condition, with slight damage to two inside pages that had stuck together, and owner's name and date in ink on first free endpage. Illustrated by Blackwood, Gladys Rourke 
Not marked as to edition. Front cover has paste-down illustration. ©1942, No cover price. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 04/12 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Hensley, J. L. Black Roads, The
Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear and reading creases to spine and edges of covers Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #17, Cover price 95¢, Paperback Original ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Henty, G. A. Captain Bayley's Heir
Chicago M. A. Donahue N.D. Hardcover Very Good; Picture on front cover worn, Slight stain on edge of pages. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 02/03 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Henty, G. A. Redskin and Cow-Boy
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Wear to back of DJ, Slight wear to edges of DJ, Water stain to top of spine DJ. Illustrated by Pearse, Alfred 
Pictorial cover in excellent condition. ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 pages; 05/03 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Henty, G.A. With Lee in Virginia
New York A. L. Burt Company Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight edge bumping to spine and corners of cover. Illustrated by Browne, Gordon 
A story of the American Civil War.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 380 pages; 06/06 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Heyward, Du Bose Porgy
Penguin Mar, 1945 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading creases on covers, Corner crease on front cover, Cross crack on spine, Handling/shelf wear on edges of covers, Mild browning of pages, Corner cut off first page, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover, Price tag on front cover. 
Penguin #558, Cover price 35¢ (Sticker), ©1925. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 147 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Hickok, Lorena A. Story of Franklin D. Roosevelt, The
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of DJ. Illustrated by Vosburgh, Leonard 
Signature Books; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 177 pages; 10/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 High, Philip E. and Rackham, John These Savage Futurians -- Ace Double with the Double Invaders
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Wear along spine and edges of covers, Price tag removal mark on back cover, Slight water stain on edges of first page, both stories. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #G-623, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 254 pages; 06/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 High, Philip E. and Rackham, John These Savage Futurians -- Ace Double with the Double Invaders
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear along spine and edges of covers, Mild foxing on pages Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #G-623, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 254 pages; 06/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Hilton, James Lost Horizon
Pocket Books Dec, 1941 Seventeenth Printing Paperback Good+; Delamination along edges of spine and both covers, Moderate wear on edges of spine and covers, Reading creases on spine, Handling discoloration on back cover, Owner's name in ink on first page. Pages are clean and white, with sharp edges and corners. 
PocketBooks #1, Cover price - none, ©1933; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 239 pages; 12/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Himmel, Richard Chinese Keyhole, The
Gold Medal 1951 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on rear cover, Wear along edges of front cover, Bookstore stamp on title page Illustrated by Phillips, Barye 
Gold Medal #143, Paperback Original, No cover price ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 141 pages; 09/08 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Hirsch, Phil Killer Subs Nine True Stories of Undersea Warfare
Pyramid 1965 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+ with no dust jacket; Owner's name stamped in ink on first fly page and last page - Ink soaked through to back of page, but not in text, Mild yellowing of pages, Small scrape and corner crease on back cover. 
Pyramid #R-1120, All pages tight and square, No internal markings, except as noted. Cover price 50¢, ©1956-1963; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 127 pages; 09/11 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Hodder-Williams, Christopher Main Experiment, The
Ballantine 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease & corner creases to front cover, Minor wear to edges of covers. 
Ballantine #U6049; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 238 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Hodgins, Eric Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House
Pocket Books Apr, 1948 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small nick to bottom corner of front cover and edge of back cover. Otherwise, a virtually unread copy. Illustrated by Steig, William 
PocketBooks #505, Cover price - none, ©1946; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 197 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Hodgson, Ken Hell Benders, The
Pinnacle Books Mar, 1999 0-7860-0670-6 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine, Faint corner crease on back cover, "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Signed by Author
Pinnacle #0670-6, Signed by Author, Cover Price $4.99, ©1999; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 349 pages; 12/09; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Hodgson, Marion Where Thunder Hides A Supernatural Mystery
Hodgson House Apr, 1979 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on back cover, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers. Signed by Author
Hodgson House #0-912848, Cover price $2.50, ©1979; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 203 pages; 02/93; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Hoffman, Lee Legend of Blackjack Sam, The
Ace 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on front cover, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-380, Cover price 40¢, ©1966 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 05/00 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Hogan, Ben Ben Hogan's Power Golf A Proven Method to Reduce Your Score
Pocket Books Feb, 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges of spine and covers, Moderate browning of pages 
PocketBooks #928, Cover price 25¢, ©1948 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 187 pages; 06/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Holbrook, Stewart H. Swamp Fox of the Revolution, The
New York Random House 1959 Cloth Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by Richardson, Ernest 
Landmark series - # ; Landmark; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Holding, Elizabeth Sanxay Murder is a Kill-Joy
Dell 1942 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on covers, Crease (top to bottom) on both covers, Moderate browning of pages, Shelf wear on edges of covers and spine, Small tear - 3/4" on bottom of back cover. Illustrated by Gregg, Gerard 
Dell #103, Crime map on back cover, Cover price - none, ©1942; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 10/05 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Holland, Clive Farthest North A History of North Polar Exploration in Eye-Witness Accounts
UK Carroll & Graf Publishers 1994 0-7867-0128-5 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Slight wear to edges of DJ, 1" tear to bottom of DJ spine. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 305 pages; 12/02 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Holling, Holling C. Book of Indians, The
Platt & Munk 1962 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; A good, tight copy, with wear on spine and edges of cover, Owner's name stamped on inside of front cover, Small bookstore sticker on inside of back cover. Illustrated by Holling, Holling C. & Lucille 
Inside of book in excellent condition, with minor bump on top corner of pages. ; Monochrome; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages; 04/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Holly, J. Hunter Time Twisters, The
Avon 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on covers 
Avon #G1231, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 02/03 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Holly, J. Hunter Time Twisters, The
Avon 1964 First Printing Paperback Good; Bumps on back cover, Reading crease on spine, Reading crease and corner crease on front cover 
Avon #G1231, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 04/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Holly, J. Hunter Time Twisters, The
Avon 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild foxing 
Avon #G1231, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/96 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Holly, J. Hunter Shepherd
Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Price tag mark on front cover, Crease on back cover, across corner. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser Books #55, Paperback Original, 3rd to last book by Publisher, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 04/07 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Holly, J. Hunter Flying Eyes, The
Monarch Book Company 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine, otherwise fine. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Paperback Original, Monarch #260 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 05/07 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Holly, J. Hunter Encounter
Monarch Book Company 1962 First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Monarch #240; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Holly, J. Hunter Encounter
Monarch Book Company 1962 First Printing Paperback Good+; Mild foxing, 1/4" piece of spine missing, otherwise VG+ Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Monarch #240; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Holly, J. Hunter Flying Eyes, The
Monarch Book Company 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to spine, Owner's name in ink inside front cover. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Paperback Original, Monarch #260 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 05/07 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Holly, Joan Hunter Keeper
Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine, Mild wear to bottom of cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #22, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 22; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 06/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Holly, Joan Hunter Shepherd
Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight wear on front cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #55, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 55; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Holly, Joan Hunter Shepherd
Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases and wear to spine, Sliht discoloration of cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #55, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 55; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Holmes, L.P. Hardest Man in the Sierras, The
Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Mild reading crease on spine, Small nicks out of front cover, Small water stain on edges of pages (not in text) . Illustrated by McConnell, Gerald 
Ace #D-597, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1965 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages; 10/98 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Hope, Anthony Prisoner of Zenda, The
Pyramid 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 
Slight wear along edges of spine; Pyramid #595; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 06/05 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins of Lakeport, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1961 0448080014 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #1; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in the Country, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1961 0448080028 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #2; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in the Country, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1961 0448080028 Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #2; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins' Visit to the Great West, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1966 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #13; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins at Pilgrim Rock, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1956 Pictorial Cover Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #50; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins and the Talking Fox Mystery, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1970 044808063X Pictorial Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bobbsey Twins series - #63; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of covers, spine DJ slightly faded, Mild foxing to all pages. 
Bobbsey Twins series - #5; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 5; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 215 pages; 11/02 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins and Their Schoolmates, The
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1928 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Solid binding, with wear along the edges of the covers, DJ in poor condition, with multiple tears and tape repairs. 
Bobbsey Twins series - #21; Bobbsey Twins; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; 08/97 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Hopkins, R. Thurston Our Beautiful Homeland - The Heart of London
Blackie & Son Ltd. N.D. First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Shelf wear on top and bottom edges of dust jacket, Writing in ink on front flap of dust jacket. Illustrated by Merriott, Jack 
An unmarked edition, probably 1st. A very nice, clean copy with unmarked pages. ; Our Beautiful Homeland; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages; 04/12 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Hoskins, Robert Master of the Stars
Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair; Creases on spine and covers, Covers dirty, Water damage to top of pages and back cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #40, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 40; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Hoskins, Robert, Ed. Infinity One
Lancer 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner crease on back cover, SHelf wear along edges of covers, MIld browning of pages. 
Lancer #75-108, Paperback Original, 1st book in series, New stories by Anne McCaffrey, Robert Silverberg, Gordon R. Dickson, Ron Goulart, Arthur C. Clarke, R. A. Lafferty, Kris Neville, K. M. O'Donnell, Katherine MacLean, Miriam Allen Deford, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages; 06/05 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Howard, Hayden Eskimo Invasion, The
Ballantine 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Slight spine roll, Reading creases on spine. 
Ballantine #U6112, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 380 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Howard, Ivan Novelets of Science Fiction
Belmont 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- 
Cross crack on spine, Handling wear to covers ; Belmont #B50-770, Stories by James Blish, Clifford D. Simak, L. Sprague de Camp, Milton Lesser, Poul Anderson, Frank Belknap Long, Arthur C. Clarke, Lester Del Rey, Cover price 50¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 03/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth
Belmont 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Pease, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth
Belmont 1963 First Edition Paperback Very Good; Slight spine roll, Bump to top corner, Store stamp on first page, Ink on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Peas, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth
Belmont 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine+; Corner crease on back cover 
Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Peas, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 03/92 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Howard, Joan Story of John J. Audubon, The
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to top edge of DJ. Illustrated by Castellon, Federico 
Signature Books ; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 10/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Howard, Joan Story of Robert Louis Stevenson, The
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of boards and DJ. Illustrated by Polseno, Jo 
Signature Books ; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 10/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Conqueror Ace Double with the Sword of Rhiannon by Leigh Brackett
Ace First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner creases on front & back cover, Minor wear and crease to spine. Illustrated by Saunders 
Ace #D-36, Cover price 35¢; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 04/07 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 Howard, Robert E. Wings in the Night The Weird Works of Robert E. Howard
Wildside Press 2005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Fabian, Stephen 
Small bump to bottom of DJ spine. ; The fourth collection of Robert E. Howard's fantasy work from the legendary pulp magazine Weird Tales (and its rival, Strange Tales) features more classic fiction and poetry from Howard's prime writing years. ; Vol. 4; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 06/11 
Price: 33.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Howard, Robert West & Arnold, Oren Rodeo Last Frontier of the Old West
Signet 1961 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Discoloration on back cover. 
Signet #D2024, Cover price 50¢, ©1961; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Howard, Vechel Stage to Painted Creek
Gold Medal 1959 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Cross-crack on top of spine. 
Gold Medal #943, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; 02/03 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Hubbard, L. Ron Final Blackout
Halladay 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Top of DJ worn, Bottom 1" of spine DJ missing. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 03/98 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Hubbard, L. Ron Return to Tomorrow
Ace 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 
Edges of spine worn, Rear cover dirty. ; Paperback Original, Ace #S-66, Cover price 25¢; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 03/98 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Hubbard, L. Ron Return to Tomorrow
Ace 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Reading creases on both covers, Mild wear on edges of spine. 
Ace #S-66, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1950, 1954; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages; 12/09 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Huffaker, Clair Seven Ways from Sundown
Crest Sep, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Corner crease on back cover, Mild damage to top edge of back cover. 
Crest #398, Paperback Original, Movie starring Audie Murphy and Barry Sullivan, Cover price 25¢, ©1960 ; Mass Market PB; 02/03 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Hughes, Dorothy B. Dread Journey
Pocketbooks 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair 
PocketBooks #454, Cover price - none 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Hunt, Howard Judas Hour, The
Gold Medal 1951 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner creases on covers, Moderate wear on spine 
Gold Medal #167, Paperback Original, No cover price; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 180 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Hunt, Kyle Kill My Love
Crest 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Break across spine, Slight spine roll, One loose page Illustrated by McGinnis, Robert 
Crest #334, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 09/08 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Hunter, Evan Blackboard Jungle, The
Pocketbooks 1955 First Thus Paperback Poor; Loose pages, Tape on cover 
Cardinal #C-187, Cover price 35¢ 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Hurst, Fannie Back Street
Penguin Apr, 1946 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading crease on spine, Crease across front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Mild shelf wear on edges of covers. Illustrated by Jonas, Robert 
Penguin #589, Cover price 25¢, ©1930-31. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 375 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Innes, Hammond Gale Warning $1,500,000 - or Death in the Merciless Arctic
Ballantine 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on spine and both covers, Corner creases on both covers, Cross-crack on spine, Writing on back cover. 
Ballantine #F614, Cover price 50¢, ©1947, 1948; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Jackson, Kathryn and Byron Cat Who Went to Sea, The
Simon & Schuster 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Battaglia, Aurelius 
Small area (1/2") of fading at top of spine, otherwise, as new. ; Golden Story Book #16. A virtually unread copy, all corners square and all pages unmarked. No dents or dings to outside or inside of book. The book appears to have just come out of the box. ; Golden Story Book; Cartoon; Vol. 16; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages; 01/11 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Jakes, John Planet Wizard, The
Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Front cover worn in multiple spots, Spine worn, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Store stamps on inside of back cover 
Ace #67060, 1st Book Publication, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 03/92 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Jakes, John Master of the Dark Gate
Lancer 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight roll to spine, Egde of front cover faded, Reading crease on spine and front cover 
Lancer #75113-95, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 219 pages; 09/94 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Jakes, John When the Star Kings Die
Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Edges of spine worn, Coner creases on covers Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Ace #G-656, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/92 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian Versus the Sorceress
Paperback Library 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank 
Paperback Library #63-089, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢ ; Brak the Barbarian; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 07/93 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Janifer, Lawrence M. Slave Planet
Pyramid 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Stain on bottom of spine, Reading creases and corner creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Pyramid #F-840, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 09/94 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Janifer, Lawrence M. Piece of Martin Cann, A
Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on front cover, Spine faded, Store stamp on inside of front cover, Corner clipped on first page 
Belmont #B50-811, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 141 pages; 07/92 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Janifer, Lawrence M. Impossible?
Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor nicks to edge of front cover 
Belmont #B50-810, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Jennings, John River to the West
Permabook 1952 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Curl to spine, Reading creases on spine, Wear on edges of spine and covers, Mild yellowing of pages. 
PermaBooks #P157, Cover price 35¢, ©1948; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 442 pages; 06/05 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Jessup, Richard Chuka
Gold Medal Apr, 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild reading creases on spine and covers, Corner crease on back cover, Mild spine lean, Mild yellowing of pages. 
Gold Medal #s1105, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1961; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 04/01 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Jeter, K. W. Seeklight
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Creases on spine and covers, Owner's name in ink on inside cover, Wear on covers. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #7, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie