|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
Hammett, Dashiell Glass Key, The Permabook 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor wear on edge of spine, Minor bump on back cover. PermaBook #M4199, Cover price 35¢, ©1931 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 206 pages; 06/10 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Hansen, Robert P. Trouble Comes Double Bantam Books 1956 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Phillips, Barye Bantam #1469, Cover price 25¢, ©1954, June, 1956 printing; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 145 pages; 07/10 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Hardin, Terri Legends & Lore of the American Indians Barnes & Noble 1993 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Minor staining on edge of pages, Slight wear on top edge of DJ An extraordinary collection of Native American Legend, centered around myths of creation, hunting, and farming. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 525 pages; 05/03 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Harding, Lee Future Sanctuary Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Creases to spine and front cover, Scrape on front cover, Moderate wear to spine. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #41, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 41; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Harrison, Harry Planet of the Damned Banner 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease on spine and front cover Mild wear around edges of front cover Bantam #J2316, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 135 pages; 11/98 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Harrison, Harry Nova One Dell 1971 First Printing Paperback Good; Wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on front and back covers, Corner creases on both covers, Store stamp on inside of front cover Dell #6499, Stories by Ray Bradbury, Robert Silverberg, Brian W. Aldiss, Piers Anthony, Naomi Mitchison, Donald E. Westlake, Gordon R. Dickson, Robin Scott and others, Cover price 75¢; Nova; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 07/92 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Harrison, Harry Stainless Steel Rat, The Pyramid Books 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Foxing to cover and pages, Crease to spine. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Pyramid #F672, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 04/07 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Hart, Frances Noyes Bellamy Trial, The Pocketbooks Apr, 1945 Second Printing Paperback Fair; Moderate spine roll, with wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on spine, Crack/crease across (top to bottom) both covers, 1 1/2" x 3" torn off bottom of first fly page, Mild browning of pages, Moderate handling discoloration to covers. PocketBooks #264, Cover price - none, ©1927; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 323 pages; 02/03 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Haycox, Ernest Deep West Pocketbooks May, 1949 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Reading creases on covers, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers, Small tear (with internal tape repair) on front cover, All pages tight with mild yellowing. PocketBooks #594, Cover Price - none, ©1937; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 233 pages; 07/02 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Haycox, Ernest Sundown Jim Pocketbooks Feb, 1949 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases on covers, Moderate wear on edges of spine, 3/4" split at bottom of spine/back cover, Mild yellowing on pages. PocketBooks #573, Cover Price - none, ©1937, 1938 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages; 09/02 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Healy & McComas Adventures in Time and Space Pennant Books 1954 First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Binger, Charles Pennant #P44, Stories by Robert Heinlein, Lewis Padgett, A. E. Van Vogt and more ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Healy, Raymond J. Adventures in Time and Space Pennant 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Foxing to front and back cover, Mild water stain on top egde of pages Illustrated by Binger, Charles Pennant #P44, Stories by Robert Heinlein, Lewis Padgett, A. E. Van Vogt, and others, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 03/98 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Heinlein, Robert A. Menace From Earth, The Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Scrapes to edges of spine and covers, Corner creases on covers, Owner's name stamp on second page Signet #D2105, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 06/05 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Heinlein, Robert A. To Sail Beyond the Sunset Ace 1988 0-441-74860-0 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Minor handling defects on edges of covers. Illustrated by Vallejo, Boris Ace #74860, 1st Printing, Cover Price $4.95; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 434 pages; 06/10 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
819 |
Heinrich, Willi Iron Cross, The Bantam Books May, 1957 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine, Corner creases on front cover, Shelf wear with 1/2" split on bottom of spine. Bantam #F1599, Cover price 50¢, ©1956 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 437 pages; 06/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Hemingway, Ernest To Have and Have Not Permabook Oct, 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on covers, Small tear (1/4") at bottom of back cover PermaBook #253, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 195 pages; 03/08 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Henderson, Zenna The People: No Different Flesh Avon May, 1968 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and both covers, Corner crease on front cover, Slight spine lean. Illustrated by Garrido, Hector Avon #S328, Cover price 60¢, ©1961-1967; The People; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221 pages; 01/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
822 |
Henry, Marguerite King of the Wind The Story of the Godolphin Rand Mcnally 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of cover, Tear along top of DJ, with numerous pieces missingg, Wear to bottom of DJ, with small missing area near spine, Scrape on front cover DJ Illustrated by Dennis, Wesley Newberry Award winner, Beautiful color frontispiece. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 174 pages; 04/01 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Henry, Marguerite Geraldine Belinda Platt & Munk 1942 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good dust jacket; Dust Jacket is well-worn, with numerous small tears on top and bottom edges, Small nicks out of top and bottom spine area, and a 1/2" x 3/4" nick out of top back side. The book is in Near Fine condition, with slight damage to two inside pages that had stuck together, and owner's name and date in ink on first free endpage. Illustrated by Blackwood, Gladys Rourke Not marked as to edition. Front cover has paste-down illustration. ©1942, No cover price. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 04/12 Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Hensley, J. L. Black Roads, The Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear and reading creases to spine and edges of covers Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #17, Cover price 95¢, Paperback Original ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Henty, G. A. Redskin and Cow-Boy New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Wear to back of DJ, Slight wear to edges of DJ, Water stain to top of spine DJ. Illustrated by Pearse, Alfred Pictorial cover in excellent condition. ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 384 pages; 05/03 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Henty, G.A. With Lee in Virginia New York A. L. Burt Company Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight edge bumping to spine and corners of cover. Illustrated by Browne, Gordon A story of the American Civil War.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 380 pages; 06/06 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Heyward, Du Bose Porgy Penguin Mar, 1945 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading creases on covers, Corner crease on front cover, Cross crack on spine, Handling/shelf wear on edges of covers, Mild browning of pages, Corner cut off first page, Owner's name in ink on inside of front cover, Price tag on front cover. Penguin #558, Cover price 35¢ (Sticker), ©1925. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 147 pages Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Hilton, James Lost Horizon Pocket Books Dec, 1941 Seventeenth Printing Paperback Good+; Delamination along edges of spine and both covers, Moderate wear on edges of spine and covers, Reading creases on spine, Handling discoloration on back cover, Owner's name in ink on first page. Pages are clean and white, with sharp edges and corners. PocketBooks #1, Cover price - none, ©1933; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 239 pages; 12/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Himmel, Richard Chinese Keyhole, The Gold Medal 1951 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on rear cover, Wear along edges of front cover, Bookstore stamp on title page Illustrated by Phillips, Barye Gold Medal #143, Paperback Original, No cover price ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 141 pages; 09/08 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Hirsch, Phil Killer Subs Nine True Stories of Undersea Warfare Pyramid 1965 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+ with no dust jacket; Owner's name stamped in ink on first fly page and last page - Ink soaked through to back of page, but not in text, Mild yellowing of pages, Small scrape and corner crease on back cover. Pyramid #R-1120, All pages tight and square, No internal markings, except as noted. Cover price 50¢, ©1956-1963; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 127 pages; 09/11 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Hodgins, Eric Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House Pocket Books Apr, 1948 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small nick to bottom corner of front cover and edge of back cover. Otherwise, a virtually unread copy. Illustrated by Steig, William PocketBooks #505, Cover price - none, ©1946; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 197 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Hodgson, Ken Hell Benders, The Pinnacle Books Mar, 1999 0-7860-0670-6 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine, Faint corner crease on back cover, "Autographed Copy" sticker on front cover. Signed by Author Pinnacle #0670-6, Signed by Author, Cover Price $4.99, ©1999; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 349 pages; 12/09; Signed by Author Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Hodgson, Marion Where Thunder Hides A Supernatural Mystery Hodgson House Apr, 1979 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on back cover, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers. Signed by Author Hodgson House #0-912848, Cover price $2.50, ©1979; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 203 pages; 02/93; Signed by Author Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Hoffman, Lee Legend of Blackjack Sam, The Ace 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on front cover, Mild yellowing of pages. Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-380, Cover price 40¢, ©1966 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 05/00 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Holding, Elizabeth Sanxay Murder is a Kill-Joy Dell 1942 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on covers, Crease (top to bottom) on both covers, Moderate browning of pages, Shelf wear on edges of covers and spine, Small tear - 3/4" on bottom of back cover. Illustrated by Gregg, Gerard Dell #103, Crime map on back cover, Cover price - none, ©1942; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 10/05 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Holling, Holling C. Book of Indians, The Platt & Munk 1962 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; A good, tight copy, with wear on spine and edges of cover, Owner's name stamped on inside of front cover, Small bookstore sticker on inside of back cover. Illustrated by Holling, Holling C. & Lucille Inside of book in excellent condition, with minor bump on top corner of pages. ; Monochrome; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 125 pages; 04/02 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Holly, J. Hunter Time Twisters, The Avon 1964 First Printing Paperback Good; Bumps on back cover, Reading crease on spine, Reading crease and corner crease on front cover Avon #G1231, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 04/92 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Holly, J. Hunter Shepherd Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Price tag mark on front cover, Crease on back cover, across corner. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser Books #55, Paperback Original, 3rd to last book by Publisher, Cover price $1.25; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 04/07 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Holly, J. Hunter Flying Eyes, The Monarch Book Company 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine, otherwise fine. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Paperback Original, Monarch #260 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 05/07 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Holly, J. Hunter Encounter Monarch Book Company 1962 First Printing Paperback Good+; Mild foxing, 1/4" piece of spine missing, otherwise VG+ Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Monarch #240; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 05/07 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Holly, J. Hunter Flying Eyes, The Monarch Book Company 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to spine, Owner's name in ink inside front cover. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Paperback Original, Monarch #260 ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 05/07 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
853 |
Holly, Joan Hunter Keeper Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine, Mild wear to bottom of cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #22, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 22; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 06/08 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
Holly, Joan Hunter Shepherd Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight wear on front cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #55, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 55; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Holly, Joan Hunter Shepherd Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases and wear to spine, Sliht discoloration of cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #55, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 55; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Holmes, L.P. Hardest Man in the Sierras, The Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Mild reading crease on spine, Small nicks out of front cover, Small water stain on edges of pages (not in text) . Illustrated by McConnell, Gerald Ace #D-597, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1965 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pages; 10/98 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Hope, Laura Lee Bobbsey Twins at Snow Lodge, The New York Grossett & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of covers, spine DJ slightly faded, Mild foxing to all pages. Bobbsey Twins series - #5; Bobbsey Twins; Vol. 5; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 215 pages; 11/02 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
Hopkins, R. Thurston Our Beautiful Homeland - The Heart of London Blackie & Son Ltd. N.D. First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild spine lean, Shelf wear on top and bottom edges of dust jacket, Writing in ink on front flap of dust jacket. Illustrated by Merriott, Jack An unmarked edition, probably 1st. A very nice, clean copy with unmarked pages. ; Our Beautiful Homeland; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 64 pages; 04/12 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Hoskins, Robert Master of the Stars Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair; Creases on spine and covers, Covers dirty, Water damage to top of pages and back cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #40, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 40; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Hoskins, Robert, Ed. Infinity One Lancer 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Corner crease on back cover, SHelf wear along edges of covers, MIld browning of pages. Lancer #75-108, Paperback Original, 1st book in series, New stories by Anne McCaffrey, Robert Silverberg, Gordon R. Dickson, Ron Goulart, Arthur C. Clarke, R. A. Lafferty, Kris Neville, K. M. O'Donnell, Katherine MacLean, Miriam Allen Deford, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages; 06/05 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Howard, Hayden Eskimo Invasion, The Ballantine 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Slight spine roll, Reading creases on spine. Ballantine #U6112, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 380 pages; 05/07 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Howard, Ivan Novelets of Science Fiction Belmont 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Cross crack on spine, Handling wear to covers ; Belmont #B50-770, Stories by James Blish, Clifford D. Simak, L. Sprague de Camp, Milton Lesser, Poul Anderson, Frank Belknap Long, Arthur C. Clarke, Lester Del Rey, Cover price 50¢ ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 03/98 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth Belmont 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Pease, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 05/07 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth Belmont 1963 First Edition Paperback Very Good; Slight spine roll, Bump to top corner, Store stamp on first page, Ink on front cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Peas, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 05/07 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Howard, Ivan Escape to Earth Belmont 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine+; Corner crease on back cover Belmont #L92-571, Stories by Manly Banister, Robert Sheckley, Noel Loomis, James MacCreigh, Judith Merrill, M. C. Peas, Raymond F. Jones. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 173 pages; 03/92 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Howard, Joan Story of John J. Audubon, The New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to top edge of DJ. Illustrated by Castellon, Federico Signature Books ; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 10/02 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Howard, Joan Story of Robert Louis Stevenson, The New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to edges of boards and DJ. Illustrated by Polseno, Jo Signature Books ; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 10/02 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Howard, Robert E. Wings in the Night The Weird Works of Robert E. Howard Wildside Press 2005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Fabian, Stephen Small bump to bottom of DJ spine. ; The fourth collection of Robert E. Howard's fantasy work from the legendary pulp magazine Weird Tales (and its rival, Strange Tales) features more classic fiction and poetry from Howard's prime writing years. ; Vol. 4; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 06/11 Price:
33.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Howard, Vechel Stage to Painted Creek Gold Medal 1959 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Slight spine lean, Reading crease on front cover, Cross-crack on top of spine. Gold Medal #943, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 125 pages; 02/03 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Hubbard, L. Ron Return to Tomorrow Ace 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Reading creases on both covers, Mild wear on edges of spine. Ace #S-66, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1950, 1954; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages; 12/09 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Huffaker, Clair Seven Ways from Sundown Crest Sep, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Corner crease on back cover, Mild damage to top edge of back cover. Crest #398, Paperback Original, Movie starring Audie Murphy and Barry Sullivan, Cover price 25¢, ©1960 ; Mass Market PB; 02/03 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Hunt, Howard Judas Hour, The Gold Medal 1951 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner creases on covers, Moderate wear on spine Gold Medal #167, Paperback Original, No cover price; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 180 pages; 09/08 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Hunt, Kyle Kill My Love Crest 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Break across spine, Slight spine roll, One loose page Illustrated by McGinnis, Robert Crest #334, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 09/08 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Hurst, Fannie Back Street Penguin Apr, 1946 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading crease on spine, Crease across front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Mild shelf wear on edges of covers. Illustrated by Jonas, Robert Penguin #589, Cover price 25¢, ©1930-31. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 375 pages Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron Cat Who Went to Sea, The Simon & Schuster 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Battaglia, Aurelius Small area (1/2") of fading at top of spine, otherwise, as new. ; Golden Story Book #16. A virtually unread copy, all corners square and all pages unmarked. No dents or dings to outside or inside of book. The book appears to have just come out of the box. ; Golden Story Book; Cartoon; Vol. 16; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126 pages; 01/11 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Jakes, John Planet Wizard, The Ace 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Front cover worn in multiple spots, Spine worn, Reading creases on spine and back cover, Store stamps on inside of back cover Ace #67060, 1st Book Publication, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 03/92 Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Jakes, John Master of the Dark Gate Lancer 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight roll to spine, Egde of front cover faded, Reading crease on spine and front cover Lancer #75113-95, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 219 pages; 09/94 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Jakes, John When the Star Kings Die Ace 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Edges of spine worn, Coner creases on covers Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Ace #G-656, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/92 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian Versus the Sorceress Paperback Library 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover Illustrated by Frazetta, Frank Paperback Library #63-089, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢ ; Brak the Barbarian; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 07/93 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Janifer, Lawrence M. Slave Planet Pyramid 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Stain on bottom of spine, Reading creases and corner creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Pyramid #F-840, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 09/94 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Janifer, Lawrence M. Piece of Martin Cann, A Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on front cover, Spine faded, Store stamp on inside of front cover, Corner clipped on first page Belmont #B50-811, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 141 pages; 07/92 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Janifer, Lawrence M. Impossible? Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor nicks to edge of front cover Belmont #B50-810, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Jennings, John River to the West Permabook 1952 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Curl to spine, Reading creases on spine, Wear on edges of spine and covers, Mild yellowing of pages. PermaBooks #P157, Cover price 35¢, ©1948; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 442 pages; 06/05 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Jessup, Richard Chuka Gold Medal Apr, 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild reading creases on spine and covers, Corner crease on back cover, Mild spine lean, Mild yellowing of pages. Gold Medal #s1105, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1961; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 04/01 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Jeter, K. W. Seeklight Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Creases on spine and covers, Owner's name in ink on inside cover, Wear on covers. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #7, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|