Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Jeter, K. W. Seeklight
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #7, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Jeter, K. W. Dreamfields, The
Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on spine, Small corner crease on front cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #33, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 33; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Johnston, William Little Green Men, The
Ace 1969 Paperback Good 
Ace #24301, Cover price 60¢; Flying Nun; Vol. 4 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 Jones, Raymond F. Deviates, The
Beacon 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Mild yellowing of pages, Water stain on bottom of first six pages (not in text) , Mild spine lean, Scuff across front cover from top to bottom. , Owner's stamp on title page. Illustrated by Stanley, Robert 
Beacon #242, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/98 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Jones, Raymond F. Man of Two Worlds Original Title: Renaissance
Pyramid 1963 First Printing Paperback Good; Reading creases and wear on spine and covers, Large scrape on front cover Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Pyramid #F-941, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 268 pages; 12/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Jones, Raymond F. Man of Two Worlds Original Title: Renaissance
Pyramid 1963 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Handling wear on spine and covers, Multiple store stamps on inside of front cover. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John 
Pyramid #F-941, Cover price 40¢, ©1944 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 268 pages; 07/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Jones, Raymond F. Renegades of Time
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser Books #1, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Jones, Raymond F. Renegades of Time
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on back cover Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser Books #1, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Jones, Raymond F. King of Eolim, The
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to spine, Corner crease on front cover, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Jones, Raymond F. King of Eolim, The
Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Jones, Raymond F. River and the Dream, The
Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to spine, Corner crease on covers, Reading creases on spine and front cover, Slight spine lean. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly 
Laser #54, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25 ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 54; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Jordan, Robert Fires of Heaven, The
TOR 1993 0-312-85427-7 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell 
Mild soiling on edges of pages, Mild shelf wear on bottom edge of book. ; The Wheel of Time; Vol. 5; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 702 pages; 06/11 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Jordan, Robert Shadow Rising, The
TOR 1992 0-312-85431-5 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell 
Light soiling on edges of pages, Mild shelf wear on bottom of book, Interior crease on front of dust jacket. ; The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. Let the Dragon ride again on the winds of time. ; The Wheel of Time; Vol. 4; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 699 pages; 06/11 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Jorgensen, Ivar Whom the Gods Would Slay
Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Small water stain on first page, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by Jones, Jeff 
Belmont #B50-849, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 09/94 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Jorgensen, Ivar Deadly Sky, The
Pinnacle 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Handling wear on covers 
Pinnacle #P023-N, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 06/05 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Jorgensen, Ivar Ten from Infinity
Monarch Book Company 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to spine, Store stamp on first page, Crner creases on front cover. Illustrated by Brillhart, Ralph 
Monarch #297, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 139 pages; 05/07 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars
Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Slight wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Dell #760, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 10/05 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars
Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine worn, Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Dell #760, Cover price 25¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 06/05 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars
Dell 1954 Paperback Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Wear on edges of spine, Edge of front cover faded Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Dell #760, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 223 pages; 06/05 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars
Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Moderate wear to spine and covers, Crease across front cover. Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Dell #760 ; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 10/05 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Kane, Frank Poisons Unknown
Dell 1955 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges of spine, Corner crease on front cover, Faint water stain at bottom of back cover. Illustrated by George, William 
Dell #822, Cover price 25¢, ©1953; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/02 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Kane, Frank Key Witness
Dell 1960 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small break across spine, Reading crease on back cover. Illustrated by Greene, Darrel 
Dell First Edition #B173, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/08 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Kane, Frank Stacked Deck
Dell 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to covers, Reading crease on spine, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by McGinnies 
Dell First Edition #B197, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/08 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Kane, Frank Grave Danger
Dell 1956 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine, Mild spine roll, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by Kalin, Victor 
Dell #886, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 09/08 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Kane, Henry Private Eyeful
Pyramid Apr, 1962 Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and both covers, Mild yellowing of pages, Wear on edges of covers. Illustrated by Engle, Morte 
Pyramid #F-719, Cover price 40¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Kantor, MacKinlay Three
Paperback Library 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Paperback Library #52-140, Cover price 50¢ 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Kapp, Colin Transfinite Man
Berkley Medallion 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Small tear - 3/8" - on edge of back cover 
Berkley Medallion #F974, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 08/92 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Kapp, Colin Transfinite Man
Berkley Medallion 1964 Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Cross-crack on spine, Corner creases on covers 
Berkley Medallion #F974, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; 07/92 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Karr, Jean Zane Grey Man of the West
Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Corner of front cover bumped, Minor fading on spine of DJ, otherwise Fine 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 229 pages; 07/01 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Kaufmann, Helen L. Story of Beethoven, The
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight wear to top of spine DJ. Illustrated by Kredel, Fritz 
Signature Books; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 10/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Keene, James Gunman's Harvest
Dell May, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Mild reading creases on spine and covers. 
Dell #A205, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1957; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 159 pages; 02/03 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 Kelley, Leo F. Counterfeits, The
Belmont 1967 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Minor creases on cover, otherwise Fine 
Belmont #B50-797, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 05/07 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Kelton, Elmer Wolf and the Buffalo, The An historical novel of the Black Soldier in the American West
Doubleday 1980 0-385-14425-3 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author
MIld shelf wear on bottom edge of spine, Mild handling wear on DJ, with several small tears. ; ©1980, 1st Edition, Inscribed by author on first page - " A story of the San Angelo area in our early times.."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pages; 06/11; Signed by Author 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Kelton, Elmer Good Old Boys, The
Doubleday 1978 0-385-13315-4 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Book has mild shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Small corner creases on first 10 pages, DJ has moderate wear along edges of spine and top and bottom edges with several small tears. ; ©1978, 1st Edition, Signed by author on first page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages; 06/11; Signed by Author 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Kelton, Elmer Stand Proud A Texas Saga
Doubleday 1984 0-385-18937-0 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
Mild soiling on edges of pages, Small bumps on edges of DJ. ; ©1984, 1st Edition, Signed by author on first end paper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; 06/11; Signed by Author 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 Kelton, Elmer Buffalo Wagons
Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small bump to edge of pages, Mild reading crease on front cover. 
Ballantine #187, Pages square and tight, No internal markings, Paperback Original, Scarce in Near Fine condition, Cover price 35¢, ©1956 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 09/11 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Kersh, Gerald Secret Masters, The
Ballantine 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair; Spine roll, Moderate wear on edges of spine and covers, Moderate browning of pages, Moderate handling wear to covers. 
Ballantine #28, Cover price 35¢, ©1953; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 225 pages; 03/98 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Kersh, Gerald Nightshade & Damnations
Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor wear to spine and front cover. Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane 
Fawcett Gold Medal #R1887, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 04/07 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Kiefer, Middleton Pax
Permabook 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
PermaBook #M4154, Cover price 35¢ 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 King, Vincent Light a Last Candle
Ballantine 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ 
Ballantine #01654, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages; 05/07 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 King, Vincent Another End
Ballantine 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease to front cover, Nick to bottom of spine 
Ballantine #02109, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 05/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Kingsbury, Myra Island of Fog
Beagle Books Dec, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Minor wear on spine and edges of covers. 
Beagle Gothic #26658, Cover price 95¢, ©1974; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages; 12/09 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 Kjelgaard, Jim Story of Geronimo, The
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to spine of DJ, Small water stain on bottom of spine DJ. Illustrated by Wilson, Charles Banks 
Signature Books; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 10/02 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Klaf, M. D. , Franklin S. Perfumed Garden of the Sheikh Nefzaoui, The
Lancer 1964 Paperback Very Good-; Corner creases on front and back cover, Reading crease on front cover, Mild spine lean, Moderate handling wear on covers. 
Lancer #75-002, Cover price 95¢, ©1964 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 07/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Kline, Otis Adelbert Prince of Peril
Ace 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild foxing to inside of covers Illustrated by Krenkel, Roy, Jr. 
Ace #F-259; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 174 pages; 05/07 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Knight, Damon Orbit 1
Berkley Medallion 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Mild handling wear Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Berkley #F1291, Paperback Original, 1st Book in Series, Cover price 50¢ ; Orbit; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 06/05 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Knight, Damon Beyond Tomorrow
Gold Medal 1969 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Cross-crack on spine, Mild wear around edges of covers 
Gold Medal #T2081, Stories by Robert A. Heinlein, Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury, and others, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 pages; 12/96 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Knight, Damon First Flight: Maiden Voyages in Space and Time
Lancer 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild spine roll, Corner crease on back cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed 
Lancer #72-145, 1st Published stories by L. Sprague de Camp, A. E. Van Vogt, Algis Budrys, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Heinlein, Arthur C. Clarke, Brian W. Aldiss, Judith Merril, Poul Anderson, Lester Del Rey, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/96 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Knight, Damon Analogue Men
Berkley Medallion 1962 Paperback Good+; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Small tear - 1/4" - on bottom of front cover, Corner creases ans edge creases on covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard 
Berkley Medallion #F647, ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/93 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Knox, Calvin M. One of Our Asteroids is Missing
Ace 1964 Paperback Very Good; Previous owner's name on first pages. 
Ace #F-253, Ace Double with The Twisted Men by A. E. Van Vogt, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 03/98 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Koontz, Dean R. Darkness in My Soul, A
DAW 1972 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine badly worn for top 1" and bottom 1 1/2", Reading creases on both covers, Moderate wear on edges of front cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack 
Daw #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1972; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 124 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Korman, Justine Disney's Hercules
Golden Books Publishing Company 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild bump on front corner, Light scratches on front cover. Illustrated by Emslie, Peter & Williams, Don 
LIttle Golden Book #96-78712, Cover price - none, ©1997 ; Color Illustrations; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Kornbluth, C. M. Mile Beyond the Moon, A
Macfadden Book Company 1966 Second Printing Paperback Fine; Slight fading to spine 
MacFadden #50-288; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; 05/07 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Kornbluth, C. M. Mile Beyond the Moon, A
Macfadden Book Company 1962 First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Water ring to back cover, Water stain to inside of back cover. 
MacFadden #40-100; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; 05/07 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Kornbluth, C.M. Takeoff
Pennant 1953 First Thus Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on spine, Small water stain on edge of last few pages, Owner's name stamp on first page Illustrated by Binger, Charles 
Pennant #P15, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 149 pages; 03/98 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Kornbluth, C.M. Syndic, The
Bantam 1955 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight roll to spine, Edges of spine worn, Moderate foxing 
Bantam #1317, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 03/98 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Krepps, Robert El Cid
Gold Medal 1961 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
Gold Medal #d1169, Cover price 50¢ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Krepps, Robert Taras Bulba
Gold Medal 1962 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
Gold Medal #s1253, Cover price 35¢ 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Kurland, Michael Unicorn Girl, The
Pyramid 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Bumps on edges of front cover, Back cover dirty. Illustrated by Hoffman 
Pyramid #X-1990, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Kurtz, Katherine Dagger Magic
New York Ace 1995 0441001491 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 
The Adept; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 04/97 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Kuttner, Henry Fury
New York Grossett & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bottom 1/4" of spine DJ worn, 3/4' tear in top of DJ spine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 03/98 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Kuttner, Henry Time Axis, The
Ace Paperback Very Good; Edges of spine worn, Covers dirty. Illustrated by Schomburg, Alex 
Ace #F-356; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 06/05 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Kuttner, Henry Dark World, The
Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small crease on back cover Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-327, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages; 12/96 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Kuttner, Henry Dark World, The
Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Owner's stamp on first two pages Illustrated by Morrow, Gray 
Ace #F-327, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages; 03/98 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 L'Amour, Louis Fallon
Bantam Books Feb, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Reading creases on spine, Mild spine lean, Moderate wear on spine. 
Bantam #A2512, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1963; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages; Cards, dice, the flip of a coin, the roll of a six-gun cylinder - Fallon would bet on anything. He lived footloose and fancy-free. He could work the saloons and dance-halls all the way from Texas to the last frontier - and he did. UNTIL HE MET THE GIRL! He started playing his cards close to his vest from then on, because this girl was one thing he didn't want to gamble with, she was something he damn well had to have! LOUIS L'AMOUR TELLS OF THE OLD WEST AND A MAN WHO WAS AFRAID OF NOTHING - BUT HIMSELF! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 L'Amour, Louis To Tame a Land
Bantam Books 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Store stamp in ink on inside of front cover, Slight separation of covers at bottom of spine, Mild wear on edges of spine. 
Gold Medal #k1501, 1st Printing Thus, Cover price - 40¢, ©1955 By the time he was twenty, Rye Tyler had killed ten men. He had come west in a wagon train, seen the indians kill his family, leaving him alone in a harsh and wild country. Rye learned well the lesson of the wilderness: that the only friend he could trust was his gun. It made him a legend, even as Wyatt Earp was a legend. The Rye met Liza, and the man who had so often been forced to kill became a savage hunter of his final victim - the outlaw who stole Liza from him. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; 08/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 L'Amour, Louis Man from Skibbereen, The
Bantam Jul, 1973 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight stain on back cover, Mild corner crease on front cover. 
Bantam #N7635, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Crispin Mayo was a stranger to the law of the gun. He had come west from Ireland to seek his fortune - one man with nothing but his fists to protect him. Was he tough enough to tangle with a cut-throat band of renegades? It was none of his business - until the desperate plea of a pert little lady made him want to find out. A thrilling tale of vengeance and death from the greatest Western writer of them all - Louis L'Amour. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 04/01 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 L'Amour, Louis Bowdrie's Law
Bantam Books Dec, 1984 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on spine, Otherwise As New Illustrated by Crabbe, Gordon 
Bantam #24550-3, Cover price $2.95, ©1984; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages; 09/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 L'Amour, Louis Californios, The
Bantam Books Oct, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. 
Bantam #N8082, Cover Price 95¢, ©1974 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 09/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 L'Amour, Louis Shadow Riders, The
Bantam Books Oct, 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small corner crease (1/4") on front cover, Small bumps on front cover, otherwise As New. 
Bantam #23132-4, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95, ©1982 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 09/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 L'Amour, Louis Ride the Dark Trail
Bantam Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Reading creases on covers, Mild scrapes on edges of spine. 
Bantam #S7282, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1972 ; Sackett; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; Logan Sackett was no hero! He'd run the wild trails since near to when he was born... picked up a few horses here and yon and some cattle too... rode the back trails with the bunch... but he never bothered no women-folks and he got mighty angry with those who did - especially when the victim was a doughty old lady named Emily Talon - born a Sackett! 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 L'Amour, Louis Westward the Tide
Bantam Books Feb, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on front cover and spine, Small corner crease on front cover. 
Bantam #10491-8, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1977; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 10/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 L'Amour, Louis Warrior's Path, The
Bantam Books Jul, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small corner creases on covers, Mild bumps to bottom edge of covers. 
Bantam #14207-0, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95, ©1980; Sacketts; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 226 pages; 10/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 L'Amour, Louis Bendigo Shafter
Bantam Books Sep, 1979 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on front cover and spine, Small bump to edge of front cover. 
Bantam #12354-8, Cover price $2.25, ©1979; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 324 pages; 10/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 L'Amour, Louis Catlow
Bantam Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Spine lean, Reading creases on spine, Cracks and scrapes on back cover, Corner crease on back cover, Wear on top of spine. 
Bantam #J2579, Paperback Original, Cover price - 40¢, ©1963 Louis L'Amour's breathless new novel of the west and a man who grinned at danger, joked with death, and knew his gun could buy anything he wanted. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 122 pages; 08/10 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 L'Amour, Louis Reilly's Luck
Bantam Books Oct, 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover. 
Bantam #H5485, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢, ©1970; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 10/09 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 L'Amour, Louis Ride the Dark Trail
Bantam Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy with defects - 3/4" x 3/4" piece missing on top edge of back cover, Reading creases on both covers, stains on edges of pages, Numerous nicks and wear on top edge of front cover. 
Bantam #S7282, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1972 ; Sackett; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 12/09 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 L'Amour, Louis Sackett's Land
Bantam Books May, 1975 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild scrapes along edges of front cover. 
Bantam #Q8781, Cover price $1.25, ©1974; The Sacketts; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 09/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 L'Amour, Louis Matagorda
Bantam Books 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on both covers, Corner crease on front cover, Price tag removal mark (1/2" x 3/4") on front cover. 
Bantam #F3534, Paperback Original, Cover Price 50¢, ©1967 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 09/09 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 L'Amour, Louis North to the Rails
Bantam Books Feb, 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Mild reading crease on spine. 
Bantam #S5747, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1971; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 10/09 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 L'Amour, Louis Brionne
Bantam Books Aug, 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small tear (1/4") at top of spine, Mild reading crease on front cover. 
Bantam #F3807, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1968; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 119 pages; 09/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 L'Amour, Louis Over on the Dry Side
Bantam Books May, 1976 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small bumps along bottom of front cover, Reading crease on back cover. 
Bantam #02452, Cover price $1.25, ©1975; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 09/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 L'Amour, Louis Rider of Lost Creek, The
Bantam Books Aug, 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on both covers, Mild wear along edges of front cover. 
Bantam #02735-2, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 153 pages; 09/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 L'Amour, Louis Utah Blaine
Ace 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear along edges of spine, Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. 
Ace #84901, Cover price 75¢, ©1954 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 09/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 L'Amour, Louis Crossfire Trail
Ace 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on spine. 
Ace #12281, Cover price 75¢, ©1954 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 09/09 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 L'Amour, Louis Kilrone
Bantam Books Oct, 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on back cover, Mild reading creases on covers, Small scrapes on edge of spine. 
Bantam #F3252, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1966; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 136 pages; 10/09 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 L'Amour, Louis Milo Talon
Bantam Books Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on front cover. 
Bantam #20270-7, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.50, ©1981; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 212 pages; 10/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 L'Amour, Louis Where the Long Grass Blows
Bantam Books 1976 0-553-10286-9 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Faint water ring on front cover. 
Bantam #10286-9, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; Canavan drifted down the valley and into a shooting war. The big ranchers were rustlers turned respectable. Now they were fighting each other. In the middle was a small spread and a woman. Canavan had a mind to stay so he staked a claim. And when the gun hands were gone he'd have everything he wanted - the land, the water .... and the woman. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 L'Amour, Louis Rivers West
Bantam Books Aug, 1975 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Mild wear on bottom of front cover. 
Bantam #Q7940, 1st Printing thus, Cover price $1.25, ©1975 It was a time of golden opportunity in the West. For Jean Talon, young shipwright, it meant a chance to build. But there were others in the land - unscrupulous men eager to seize what couldn't be gained lawfully. Jean Talon struck out against the most vicious of these, a man who planned to make the Louisiana Purchase his own personal kingdom - the evil Baron Torville. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 08/10 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 L'Amour, Louis Quick and the Dead, The
Bantam Books 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild spine lean. No marks on covers or in book. 
Bantam #N7784, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Con Vallian knew the best way to stay out of trouble was to mind his own business. Then he stopped for a cup of coffee at a stranger's campfire and found himself guiding a family of greenhorns across the prairie - fighting a pack of rustlers on one hand and some mighty unpredictable indians on the other! ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 08/10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 L'Amour, Louis Man From Skibbereen, The
Bantam Jul, 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight spine lean, Mild reading crease on front cover and spine. 
Bantam #N7635, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Crispin Mayo was a stranger to the law of the gun. He had come west from Ireland to seek his fortune - one man with nothing but his fists to protect him. Was he tough enough to tangle with a cut-throat band of renegades? It was none of his business - until the desperate plea of a pert little lady made him want to find out. A thrilling tale of vengeance and death from the greatest Western writer of them all - Louis L'Amour. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 08/10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 L'Amour, Louis Iron Marshall, The
Bantam Books 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover. 
Bantam #13065-X, Paperback Original, Cover price - $1.75, ©1979 Young Tom Shanaghy was hardheaded and hard-muscled. Back in New York he could handle anything from a blacksmith's anvil to knuckle-and-skull street brawling. Now Shanaghy was a stranger in a small Kansas town, a town desperate for a marshall. He pinned on the badge, but facing down a vengeful trail driver and a murderous gang of gold thieves would take more iron than even Shanaghy could pack into two fists. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 181 pages; 08/10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 L'Amour, Louis Flint
Bantam Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy - Tape repair on spine, Reading creases on covers, Wear on edges of spine and covers, Owners name stamped on top edge of pages and title page. 
Bantam #A2153, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1960 He rode out of the Malpais, the terrible volcanic badlands where nothing can live, riding a giant red stallion no other man could put a hand to. His boots were polished, his speech was gentle, but his guns were quick and smooth as silk. He shot first and talked later. Nobody knew who he was or what he wanted. But they did know that where he walked Death walked, too. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 08/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 L'Amour, Louis Broken Gun, The
Bantam Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight spine lean, Small tear (3/4") on edge of first fly page, Small corner crease on back cover, MIld wear on edge of covers. 
Bantam #J3098, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢, ©1966; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 122 pages; 08/10 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 L'Amour, Louis War Party
Bantam Books Feb, 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on front cover. 
Bantam #N6440, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1975 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 152 pages; Rough, tough, and ready to tangle. Bud Shaw - the hired gun who found a victim worth saving. Lark Riley - the stranger with the hidden past - everybody wanted him to get out of town. Tell Sackett - he'd always fought shy of trouble, but now he was carrying other men's gold. Ches Lane - Cochise's braves bushwacked him, then left hi to a most unusual fate. Cap Moffitt - he made his name as a cold-blooded killer, but there was one man he couldn't gun down. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 L'Amour, Louis Tucker
Bantam Books Oct, 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine. 
Bantam #S6728, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1971 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; Saddlebags filled with gold - the prize in a desperate manhunt that led across Commanche-infested prairies into rough frontier towns. When he began to pursue the three gunslingers who had stolen gold and left his father to die, Shell Tucker was a boy. At the end of the bloody trail Shell Tucker was a legend - and a man! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 L'Amour, Louis To the Far Blue Mountains
Bantam Books 1977 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small corner crease on front cover. 
Bantam #02757-3, Cover price $1.50, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 287 pages; Barney Sackett was on the run from the law. The only trail open to him ran West. With a few fierce friends and a loyal woman by his side, Barney carved a place for himself in the raw American wilderness - battling unyielding elements and savage Indians every inch of the way. Then the day came when Barney found himself unexpectedly and desperately alone. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 L'Amour, Louis Strong Shall Live, The
Bantam Books 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild corner crease on front cover, otherwise As New. 
Bantam #13561-9, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1980 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 164 pages; They came West to stay, risking thier blood to dig the gold, ride the range, conquer the greedy and carve out a legacy of freedom. Men honed by desert fires and edged by combatwith fist and gun. Women tested to the limit of endurance by an unrelenting land. Now, in a long-awaited collection of his stories, Louis L'Amour tells of the real heroes of the frontier, the survivors, for whom hanging tough was as natural as drawing breath. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 L'Amour, Louis Son of a Wanted Man
Bantam Books May, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New; No defects - An unread copy. Illustrated by Glanzman, Louis 
Bantam #24457-4, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95, ©1984 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 161 pages; Ben Curry knew it was a dog eat dog country and if you survived you had to have big teeth. From a secret fortress in the wild, broken canyon country his men rode hard and smart as far as Canada and Mexico, from San Antone to Los Angeles to pull jobs that made the James gang look like pikers. Curry's son Mike, was raised to roam free. While he learned all the deadly skills of the lawless breed, he had yet to break the law. Now it is time for Curry to retire and he has called in his untested son to take over his reins of control. Caught between jealous gang members, his growing love for an innocent girl, and the relentless pursuit of two lawmen - Tyrel Sackett and Borden Chantry - Mike Bastian, son of a wanted man, must decide whether to follow the road to hell down his father's outlaw trail. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 L'Amour, Louis Dutchman's Flat
Bantam Books 1986 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on spine. 
Bantam Books #26188-6, A virtually unread copy, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 241 pages; 01/11 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie