|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
901 |
Jeter, K. W. Seeklight Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #7, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 7; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Jeter, K. W. Dreamfields, The Laser Books 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on spine, Small corner crease on front cover. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #33, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 33; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Jones, Raymond F. Deviates, The Beacon 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+; Mild yellowing of pages, Water stain on bottom of first six pages (not in text) , Mild spine lean, Scuff across front cover from top to bottom. , Owner's stamp on title page. Illustrated by Stanley, Robert Beacon #242, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/98 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Jones, Raymond F. Man of Two Worlds Original Title: Renaissance Pyramid 1963 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Handling wear on spine and covers, Multiple store stamps on inside of front cover. Illustrated by Schoenherr, John Pyramid #F-941, Cover price 40¢, ©1944 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 268 pages; 07/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Jones, Raymond F. Renegades of Time Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser Books #1, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Jones, Raymond F. Renegades of Time Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on back cover Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser Books #1, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢ ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Jones, Raymond F. King of Eolim, The Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight discoloration to spine, Corner crease on front cover, Mild foxing. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Jones, Raymond F. King of Eolim, The Laser Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 12; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Jones, Raymond F. River and the Dream, The Laser Books 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to spine, Corner crease on covers, Reading creases on spine and front cover, Slight spine lean. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly Laser #54, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25 ; Laser Books; Mass Market PB; Vol. 54; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 06/08 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Jordan, Robert Fires of Heaven, The TOR 1993 0-312-85427-7 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell Mild soiling on edges of pages, Mild shelf wear on bottom edge of book. ; The Wheel of Time; Vol. 5; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 702 pages; 06/11 Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Jordan, Robert Shadow Rising, The TOR 1992 0-312-85431-5 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Sweet, Darrell Light soiling on edges of pages, Mild shelf wear on bottom of book, Interior crease on front of dust jacket. ; The Wheel of Time turns and Ages come and go. What was, what will be, and what is, may yet fall under the Shadow. Let the Dragon ride again on the winds of time. ; The Wheel of Time; Vol. 4; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 699 pages; 06/11 Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Jorgensen, Ivar Whom the Gods Would Slay Belmont 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Small water stain on first page, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by Jones, Jeff Belmont #B50-849, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 09/94 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Jorgensen, Ivar Deadly Sky, The Pinnacle 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Handling wear on covers Pinnacle #P023-N, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 06/05 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Jorgensen, Ivar Ten from Infinity Monarch Book Company 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to spine, Store stamp on first page, Crner creases on front cover. Illustrated by Brillhart, Ralph Monarch #297, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 139 pages; 05/07 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Slight wear to edges of spine, Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard Dell #760, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 10/05 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine worn, Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard Dell #760, Cover price 25¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 06/05 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars Dell 1954 Paperback Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Wear on edges of spine, Edge of front cover faded Illustrated by Powers, Richard Dell #760, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 223 pages; 06/05 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Judd, Cyril Outpost Mars Dell 1954 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Moderate wear to spine and covers, Crease across front cover. Illustrated by Powers, Richard Dell #760 ; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 223 pages; 10/05 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Kane, Frank Poisons Unknown Dell 1955 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges of spine, Corner crease on front cover, Faint water stain at bottom of back cover. Illustrated by George, William Dell #822, Cover price 25¢, ©1953; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/02 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Kane, Frank Key Witness Dell 1960 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small break across spine, Reading crease on back cover. Illustrated by Greene, Darrel Dell First Edition #B173, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/08 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Kane, Frank Stacked Deck Dell 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to covers, Reading crease on spine, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by McGinnies Dell First Edition #B197, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages; 09/08 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Kane, Frank Grave Danger Dell 1956 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine, Mild spine roll, Store stamp on first page Illustrated by Kalin, Victor Dell #886, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 191 pages; 09/08 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Kane, Henry Private Eyeful Pyramid Apr, 1962 Second Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and both covers, Mild yellowing of pages, Wear on edges of covers. Illustrated by Engle, Morte Pyramid #F-719, Cover price 40¢, ©1959; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Kapp, Colin Transfinite Man Berkley Medallion 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Small tear - 3/8" - on edge of back cover Berkley Medallion #F974, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 08/92 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Kapp, Colin Transfinite Man Berkley Medallion 1964 Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine and covers, Cross-crack on spine, Corner creases on covers Berkley Medallion #F974, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; 07/92 Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
930 |
Kaufmann, Helen L. Story of Beethoven, The New York Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Slight wear to top of spine DJ. Illustrated by Kredel, Fritz Signature Books; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages; 10/02 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Keene, James Gunman's Harvest Dell May, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Mild reading creases on spine and covers. Dell #A205, Paperback Original, Cover price 25¢, ©1957; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 159 pages; 02/03 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Kelley, Leo F. Counterfeits, The Belmont 1967 First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Minor creases on cover, otherwise Fine Belmont #B50-797, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 05/07 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Kelton, Elmer Good Old Boys, The Doubleday 1978 0-385-13315-4 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author Book has mild shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Small corner creases on first 10 pages, DJ has moderate wear along edges of spine and top and bottom edges with several small tears. ; ©1978, 1st Edition, Signed by author on first page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 253 pages; 06/11; Signed by Author Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Kelton, Elmer Stand Proud A Texas Saga Doubleday 1984 0-385-18937-0 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author Mild soiling on edges of pages, Small bumps on edges of DJ. ; ©1984, 1st Edition, Signed by author on first end paper. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; 06/11; Signed by Author Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Kelton, Elmer Buffalo Wagons Ballantine 1956 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Small bump to edge of pages, Mild reading crease on front cover. Ballantine #187, Pages square and tight, No internal markings, Paperback Original, Scarce in Near Fine condition, Cover price 35¢, ©1956 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 09/11 Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Kersh, Gerald Secret Masters, The Ballantine 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair; Spine roll, Moderate wear on edges of spine and covers, Moderate browning of pages, Moderate handling wear to covers. Ballantine #28, Cover price 35¢, ©1953; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 225 pages; 03/98 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Kersh, Gerald Nightshade & Damnations Fawcett Gold Medal 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor wear to spine and front cover. Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane Fawcett Gold Medal #R1887, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 04/07 Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
King, Vincent Another End Ballantine 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease to front cover, Nick to bottom of spine Ballantine #02109, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 05/07 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Kingsbury, Myra Island of Fog Beagle Books Dec, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Minor wear on spine and edges of covers. Beagle Gothic #26658, Cover price 95¢, ©1974; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages; 12/09 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Kjelgaard, Jim Story of Geronimo, The New York Grosset & Dunlap 1958 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Slight wear to spine of DJ, Small water stain on bottom of spine DJ. Illustrated by Wilson, Charles Banks Signature Books; Signature Books; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pages; 10/02 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Knight, Damon Orbit 1 Berkley Medallion 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Mild handling wear Illustrated by Powers, Richard Berkley #F1291, Paperback Original, 1st Book in Series, Cover price 50¢ ; Orbit; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 06/05 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Knight, Damon Beyond Tomorrow Gold Medal 1969 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Cross-crack on spine, Mild wear around edges of covers Gold Medal #T2081, Stories by Robert A. Heinlein, Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury, and others, Cover price 75¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 pages; 12/96 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Knight, Damon First Flight: Maiden Voyages in Space and Time Lancer 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild spine roll, Corner crease on back cover Illustrated by Emsh, Ed Lancer #72-145, 1st Published stories by L. Sprague de Camp, A. E. Van Vogt, Algis Budrys, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Heinlein, Arthur C. Clarke, Brian W. Aldiss, Judith Merril, Poul Anderson, Lester Del Rey, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 12/96 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Knight, Damon Analogue Men Berkley Medallion 1962 Paperback Good+; Price tag removal mark on front cover, Small tear - 1/4" - on bottom of front cover, Corner creases ans edge creases on covers Illustrated by Powers, Richard Berkley Medallion #F647, ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 03/93 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Koontz, Dean R. Darkness in My Soul, A DAW 1972 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Spine badly worn for top 1" and bottom 1 1/2", Reading creases on both covers, Moderate wear on edges of front cover. Illustrated by Gaughan, Jack Daw #12, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1972; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 124 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Korman, Justine Disney's Hercules Golden Books Publishing Company 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild bump on front corner, Light scratches on front cover. Illustrated by Emslie, Peter & Williams, Don LIttle Golden Book #96-78712, Cover price - none, ©1997 ; Color Illustrations; Square Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 24 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Kornbluth, C.M. Takeoff Pennant 1953 First Thus Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on spine, Small water stain on edge of last few pages, Owner's name stamp on first page Illustrated by Binger, Charles Pennant #P15, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 149 pages; 03/98 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Kornbluth, C.M. Syndic, The Bantam 1955 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight roll to spine, Edges of spine worn, Moderate foxing Bantam #1317, Cover price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 03/98 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Kurland, Michael Unicorn Girl, The Pyramid 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Bumps on edges of front cover, Back cover dirty. Illustrated by Hoffman Pyramid #X-1990, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/07 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Kuttner, Henry Fury New York Grossett & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Bottom 1/4" of spine DJ worn, 3/4' tear in top of DJ spine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 03/98 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Kuttner, Henry Dark World, The Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small crease on back cover Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-327, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages; 12/96 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Kuttner, Henry Dark World, The Ace 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight wear to edges of spine, Mild foxing, Owner's stamp on first two pages Illustrated by Morrow, Gray Ace #F-327, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 126 pages; 03/98 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
L'Amour, Louis Fallon Bantam Books Feb, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Reading creases on spine, Mild spine lean, Moderate wear on spine. Bantam #A2512, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1963; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pages; Cards, dice, the flip of a coin, the roll of a six-gun cylinder - Fallon would bet on anything. He lived footloose and fancy-free. He could work the saloons and dance-halls all the way from Texas to the last frontier - and he did. UNTIL HE MET THE GIRL! He started playing his cards close to his vest from then on, because this girl was one thing he didn't want to gamble with, she was something he damn well had to have! LOUIS L'AMOUR TELLS OF THE OLD WEST AND A MAN WHO WAS AFRAID OF NOTHING - BUT HIMSELF! Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
L'Amour, Louis To Tame a Land Bantam Books 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Store stamp in ink on inside of front cover, Slight separation of covers at bottom of spine, Mild wear on edges of spine. Gold Medal #k1501, 1st Printing Thus, Cover price - 40¢, ©1955 By the time he was twenty, Rye Tyler had killed ten men. He had come west in a wagon train, seen the indians kill his family, leaving him alone in a harsh and wild country. Rye learned well the lesson of the wilderness: that the only friend he could trust was his gun. It made him a legend, even as Wyatt Earp was a legend. The Rye met Liza, and the man who had so often been forced to kill became a savage hunter of his final victim - the outlaw who stole Liza from him. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; 08/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
L'Amour, Louis Man from Skibbereen, The Bantam Jul, 1973 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight stain on back cover, Mild corner crease on front cover. Bantam #N7635, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Crispin Mayo was a stranger to the law of the gun. He had come west from Ireland to seek his fortune - one man with nothing but his fists to protect him. Was he tough enough to tangle with a cut-throat band of renegades? It was none of his business - until the desperate plea of a pert little lady made him want to find out. A thrilling tale of vengeance and death from the greatest Western writer of them all - Louis L'Amour. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 04/01 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
L'Amour, Louis Bowdrie's Law Bantam Books Dec, 1984 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on spine, Otherwise As New Illustrated by Crabbe, Gordon Bantam #24550-3, Cover price $2.95, ©1984; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages; 09/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
L'Amour, Louis Californios, The Bantam Books Oct, 1974 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover, Corner crease on front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. Bantam #N8082, Cover Price 95¢, ©1974 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 09/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
L'Amour, Louis Shadow Riders, The Bantam Books Oct, 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small corner crease (1/4") on front cover, Small bumps on front cover, otherwise As New. Bantam #23132-4, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95, ©1982 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 09/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
L'Amour, Louis Ride the Dark Trail Bantam Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Slight spine lean, Reading creases on covers, Mild scrapes on edges of spine. Bantam #S7282, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1972 ; Sackett; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; Logan Sackett was no hero! He'd run the wild trails since near to when he was born... picked up a few horses here and yon and some cattle too... rode the back trails with the bunch... but he never bothered no women-folks and he got mighty angry with those who did - especially when the victim was a doughty old lady named Emily Talon - born a Sackett! Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
L'Amour, Louis Westward the Tide Bantam Books Feb, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on front cover and spine, Small corner crease on front cover. Bantam #10491-8, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1977; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 10/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
L'Amour, Louis Warrior's Path, The Bantam Books Jul, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small corner creases on covers, Mild bumps to bottom edge of covers. Bantam #14207-0, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95, ©1980; Sacketts; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 226 pages; 10/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
L'Amour, Louis Bendigo Shafter Bantam Books Sep, 1979 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on front cover and spine, Small bump to edge of front cover. Bantam #12354-8, Cover price $2.25, ©1979; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 324 pages; 10/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
L'Amour, Louis Catlow Bantam Books 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Spine lean, Reading creases on spine, Cracks and scrapes on back cover, Corner crease on back cover, Wear on top of spine. Bantam #J2579, Paperback Original, Cover price - 40¢, ©1963 Louis L'Amour's breathless new novel of the west and a man who grinned at danger, joked with death, and knew his gun could buy anything he wanted. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 122 pages; 08/10 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
L'Amour, Louis Reilly's Luck Bantam Books Oct, 1970 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover. Bantam #H5485, Paperback Original, Cover price 60¢, ©1970; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 216 pages; 10/09 Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
L'Amour, Louis Ride the Dark Trail Bantam Books 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy with defects - 3/4" x 3/4" piece missing on top edge of back cover, Reading creases on both covers, stains on edges of pages, Numerous nicks and wear on top edge of front cover. Bantam #S7282, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1972 ; Sackett; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 168 pages; 12/09 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
L'Amour, Louis Sackett's Land Bantam Books May, 1975 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild scrapes along edges of front cover. Bantam #Q8781, Cover price $1.25, ©1974; The Sacketts; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 09/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
L'Amour, Louis Matagorda Bantam Books 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on both covers, Corner crease on front cover, Price tag removal mark (1/2" x 3/4") on front cover. Bantam #F3534, Paperback Original, Cover Price 50¢, ©1967 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 140 pages; 09/09 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
L'Amour, Louis North to the Rails Bantam Books Feb, 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease on front cover, Mild reading crease on spine. Bantam #S5747, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1971; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 200 pages; 10/09 Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
L'Amour, Louis Brionne Bantam Books Aug, 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small tear (1/4") at top of spine, Mild reading crease on front cover. Bantam #F3807, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1968; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 119 pages; 09/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
L'Amour, Louis Over on the Dry Side Bantam Books May, 1976 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Small bumps along bottom of front cover, Reading crease on back cover. Bantam #02452, Cover price $1.25, ©1975; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 09/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
L'Amour, Louis Rider of Lost Creek, The Bantam Books Aug, 1976 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on both covers, Mild wear along edges of front cover. Bantam #02735-2, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.25, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 153 pages; 09/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
L'Amour, Louis Utah Blaine Ace 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear along edges of spine, Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear on edges of front cover. Ace #84901, Cover price 75¢, ©1954 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 09/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
L'Amour, Louis Kilrone Bantam Books Oct, 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Corner crease on back cover, Mild reading creases on covers, Small scrapes on edge of spine. Bantam #F3252, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢, ©1966; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 136 pages; 10/09 Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
L'Amour, Louis Milo Talon Bantam Books Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on front cover. Bantam #20270-7, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.50, ©1981; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 212 pages; 10/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
L'Amour, Louis Where the Long Grass Blows Bantam Books 1976 0-553-10286-9 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Faint water ring on front cover. Bantam #10286-9, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; Canavan drifted down the valley and into a shooting war. The big ranchers were rustlers turned respectable. Now they were fighting each other. In the middle was a small spread and a woman. Canavan had a mind to stay so he staked a claim. And when the gun hands were gone he'd have everything he wanted - the land, the water .... and the woman. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
989 |
L'Amour, Louis Rivers West Bantam Books Aug, 1975 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Reading creases on spine and covers, Mild wear on bottom of front cover. Bantam #Q7940, 1st Printing thus, Cover price $1.25, ©1975 It was a time of golden opportunity in the West. For Jean Talon, young shipwright, it meant a chance to build. But there were others in the land - unscrupulous men eager to seize what couldn't be gained lawfully. Jean Talon struck out against the most vicious of these, a man who planned to make the Louisiana Purchase his own personal kingdom - the evil Baron Torville. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 08/10 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
L'Amour, Louis Quick and the Dead, The Bantam Books 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild spine lean. No marks on covers or in book. Bantam #N7784, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Con Vallian knew the best way to stay out of trouble was to mind his own business. Then he stopped for a cup of coffee at a stranger's campfire and found himself guiding a family of greenhorns across the prairie - fighting a pack of rustlers on one hand and some mighty unpredictable indians on the other! ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 08/10 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
L'Amour, Louis Man From Skibbereen, The Bantam Jul, 1973 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Slight spine lean, Mild reading crease on front cover and spine. Bantam #N7635, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1973 Crispin Mayo was a stranger to the law of the gun. He had come west from Ireland to seek his fortune - one man with nothing but his fists to protect him. Was he tough enough to tangle with a cut-throat band of renegades? It was none of his business - until the desperate plea of a pert little lady made him want to find out. A thrilling tale of vengeance and death from the greatest Western writer of them all - Louis L'Amour. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 08/10 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
L'Amour, Louis Iron Marshall, The Bantam Books 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover. Bantam #13065-X, Paperback Original, Cover price - $1.75, ©1979 Young Tom Shanaghy was hardheaded and hard-muscled. Back in New York he could handle anything from a blacksmith's anvil to knuckle-and-skull street brawling. Now Shanaghy was a stranger in a small Kansas town, a town desperate for a marshall. He pinned on the badge, but facing down a vengeful trail driver and a murderous gang of gold thieves would take more iron than even Shanaghy could pack into two fists. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 181 pages; 08/10 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
L'Amour, Louis Flint Bantam Books 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy - Tape repair on spine, Reading creases on covers, Wear on edges of spine and covers, Owners name stamped on top edge of pages and title page. Bantam #A2153, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢, ©1960 He rode out of the Malpais, the terrible volcanic badlands where nothing can live, riding a giant red stallion no other man could put a hand to. His boots were polished, his speech was gentle, but his guns were quick and smooth as silk. He shot first and talked later. Nobody knew who he was or what he wanted. But they did know that where he walked Death walked, too. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages; 08/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
L'Amour, Louis Broken Gun, The Bantam Books 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Slight spine lean, Small tear (3/4") on edge of first fly page, Small corner crease on back cover, MIld wear on edge of covers. Bantam #J3098, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢, ©1966; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 122 pages; 08/10 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
L'Amour, Louis War Party Bantam Books Feb, 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on front cover. Bantam #N6440, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢, ©1975 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 152 pages; Rough, tough, and ready to tangle. Bud Shaw - the hired gun who found a victim worth saving. Lark Riley - the stranger with the hidden past - everybody wanted him to get out of town. Tell Sackett - he'd always fought shy of trouble, but now he was carrying other men's gold. Ches Lane - Cochise's braves bushwacked him, then left hi to a most unusual fate. Cap Moffitt - he made his name as a cold-blooded killer, but there was one man he couldn't gun down. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
L'Amour, Louis Tucker Bantam Books Oct, 1971 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading crease on spine. Bantam #S6728, Paperback Original, Cover price 75¢, ©1971 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; Saddlebags filled with gold - the prize in a desperate manhunt that led across Commanche-infested prairies into rough frontier towns. When he began to pursue the three gunslingers who had stolen gold and left his father to die, Shell Tucker was a boy. At the end of the bloody trail Shell Tucker was a legend - and a man! Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
L'Amour, Louis To the Far Blue Mountains Bantam Books 1977 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small corner crease on front cover. Bantam #02757-3, Cover price $1.50, ©1976 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 287 pages; Barney Sackett was on the run from the law. The only trail open to him ran West. With a few fierce friends and a loyal woman by his side, Barney carved a place for himself in the raw American wilderness - battling unyielding elements and savage Indians every inch of the way. Then the day came when Barney found himself unexpectedly and desperately alone. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
L'Amour, Louis Strong Shall Live, The Bantam Books 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild corner crease on front cover, otherwise As New. Bantam #13561-9, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50, ©1980 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 164 pages; They came West to stay, risking thier blood to dig the gold, ride the range, conquer the greedy and carve out a legacy of freedom. Men honed by desert fires and edged by combatwith fist and gun. Women tested to the limit of endurance by an unrelenting land. Now, in a long-awaited collection of his stories, Louis L'Amour tells of the real heroes of the frontier, the survivors, for whom hanging tough was as natural as drawing breath. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
L'Amour, Louis Son of a Wanted Man Bantam Books May, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New; No defects - An unread copy. Illustrated by Glanzman, Louis Bantam #24457-4, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95, ©1984 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 161 pages; Ben Curry knew it was a dog eat dog country and if you survived you had to have big teeth. From a secret fortress in the wild, broken canyon country his men rode hard and smart as far as Canada and Mexico, from San Antone to Los Angeles to pull jobs that made the James gang look like pikers. Curry's son Mike, was raised to roam free. While he learned all the deadly skills of the lawless breed, he had yet to break the law. Now it is time for Curry to retire and he has called in his untested son to take over his reins of control. Caught between jealous gang members, his growing love for an innocent girl, and the relentless pursuit of two lawmen - Tyrel Sackett and Borden Chantry - Mike Bastian, son of a wanted man, must decide whether to follow the road to hell down his father's outlaw trail. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
L'Amour, Louis Dutchman's Flat Bantam Books 1986 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild reading crease on spine. Bantam Books #26188-6, A virtually unread copy, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.95; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 241 pages; 01/11 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|