|
|
|
1 |
Bonanza - The Bubble Gum Kid Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good+ Scrapes on front cover, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2002, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2002; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Flipper - Killer Whale Trouble Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Scrapes on front and back covers, Mild scrape on spine.; Big Little Books #2003, 1967 - 2nd printing. Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2003; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Flipper - Deep-Sea Photographer Whitman 1969 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good Mild browning of pages, Corners bumped, Scrapes on front and back. ; Big Little Books #2032, 2nd Printing - 1969, Cover price - 39¢; Big Little Books; Vol. 2032; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bugs Bunny in Double Trouble on Diamond Island Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good Embossed cover has numerous scrapes with loss of color on all sides, Corners bumped, Pages are clean with sharp colors. ; Big Little Books - #2007 in 2000 series, 1967 - 2nd printing. ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2007; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Now & Beyond Eight Great Science Fiction Adventures Belmont 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Spine faded with reading creases, Reading creases on front cover, Store stamp on first page Belmont #B50-646, Paperback Original, Stories by Philip K. Dick, Robert SIlverberg, Eric Frank Russell, Lester Del Rey, M. C. Pease, Frederick Pohl, George H. Smith, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 05/07 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Tall T, The And Other Western Adventures Avon 1957 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Faint corner crease on front cover, Light browning of pages, Slight wear to edges of covers. Avon #775, Paperback Original, Contains three short stories, including "The Tall T" by Elmore Leonard, and pictures from the movie starring Randolph Scott, Cover Price 25¢, ©1957; Mass Market PB; Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages; 12/09 Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Daktari - Night of Terror Whitman 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Scrapes on back cover, Mild scrapes on edges of front cover and spine, Corners bumped, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2018, 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2018; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
The Man From U.N.C.L.E - The Calcutta Affair Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Scrape on front cover, Small scrape on back cover, Mild browning of pages.; Big Little Books #2011, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2011; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Space Ghost - The Sorceress of Cyba-3 Whitman 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Scrapes on front cover, Mild scrape on back cover, Mild browning of back pages. ; Big Little Books #2016, 1967 - 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2016; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Woody Woodpecker and the Meteor Menace Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Small scrapes on front and back covers, Small bump on top edge of back cover, Mild browning of pages, Corners bumped. ; Big Little Books #2010, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2010; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Woody Woodpecker - The Sinister Signal Whitman 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Large scrape on front cover and back cover, Corners bumped, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2028, 1969 - 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2028; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The Lord is My Shepherd The Twenty-third Psalm Western Publishing Company 1986 0-307-02083-5 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Handling wear on edges of covers, Name in marker on inside of front cover. Illustrated by LaPadula, Tom Little Golden Book #311-60, Cover price - none, ©1986 ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Karachi Gold Medal 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Slight spine lean, Small cornere of top, front cover missing. Gold Medal #k1505, Cover price 40¢, ©1962 ; Sam Durell; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 12/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Adams, Hunter Tiger by the Tail Pinnacle Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear to top of spine Pinnacle #00646-2, Cover price $1.50, Paperback Original, Second book in the new erotic adventure series. ; The Man from Planet X; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages; 01/09 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Adams, Robert Witch Goddess, The Signet Sep, 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Corner crease on front cover, Mild browning of inside front cover Signet #AE1792, Cover price $2.75; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 201 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Adams, Robert Savage Mountains, The Signet 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine, Mild wear to spine and covers, Large price tag removal mark on front cover Signet #E9034, Cover price $1.75 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 164 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Adams, Robert Horseclans Odyssey Signet Apr, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers Signet #E9744, Cover price $2.75; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 241 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adams, Robert Death of a Legend, The Signet 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on covers, Small corner creases on covers Signet #AE1126, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Adams, Robert Cat of a Silvery Hue, A Signet Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to front cover, Mild browning to inside front cover Signet #E8836, Cover price $1.75 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Adams, Robert Bili the Axe Signet 1983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Small nick on spine Signet #AE2021, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Adams, Robert Bili the Axe Signet 1983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Signet #AE2021, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Adams, Robert Alternatives Baen Books May, 1989 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild wear on bottom of covers Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Baen #69818-4, Cover price $3.50 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 312 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Adams, Terry Sentience DAW Feb, 1986 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on back cover Illustrated by Gurney, James Daw #661, Cover price $3.50; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 381 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Adler, Allen Terror on Planet Ionus Paperback Library Apr, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on back cover, Moderate wear on covers Paperback Library #52-941, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Adler, Allen Terror on Planet Ionus Paperback Library Apr, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on front and back covers, Price tag removal mark on front cover, Mild browning on pages Paperback Library #52-941, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Adler, Paul Saucer Hill Avon Oct, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Avon #47613, Cover price $1.95, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 203 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Akers, Alan Burt Seg the Bowman DAW Oct, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Reading creases on spine, otherwise As New Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Daw #598, Cover price $2.75; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 32; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Akers, Alan Burt Werewolves of Kregen DAW 1985 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading creases on spine, Small crease on front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #611, Cover price $2.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 33; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Akers, Alan Burt Masks of Scorpio DAW Apr, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Slight yellowing on inside of covers Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #576, Cover price $2.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 31; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Akers, Alan Burt Mazes of Scorpio DAW 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor scrape on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #487, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 27; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 16 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Akers, Alan Burt Mazes of Scorpio DAW 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #487, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 27; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 16 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild discoloration on inside of front cover Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine, Slight spine lean Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild discoloration to back of cover, Stains on top edge of pages and front cover, Reading creases on covers Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Akers, Alan Burt Legions of Antares DAW Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild discoloration on inside of front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Daw #446, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Akers, Alan Burt Legions of Antares DAW Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Slight spine lean Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Daw #446, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Akers, Alan Burt Rebel of Antares DAW Dec, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Daw #413, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Akers, Alan Burt Rebel of Antares DAW Dec, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild reading creases on spine and front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken Daw #413, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Akers, Alan Burt Beasts of Antares DAW Aug, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #397, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 23; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Akers, Alan Burt Victory for Kregen, A DAW Apr, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #382, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 22; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Akers, Alan Burt Fortune for Kregen, A DAW Dec, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small corner crease on front cover, Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #366, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Akers, Alan Burt Fortune for Kregen, A DAW Dec, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine, Small bump near top of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #366, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Scrape on back cover, Small nick out of bottom of spine, Mild wear to top of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild yellowing on inside of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Akers, Alan Burt Life for Kregen, A DAW Apr, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading creases on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard Daw #335, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.75; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 215 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Akers, Alan Burt Golden Scorpio DAW Dec, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw #317, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 18; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Akers, Alan Burt Captive Scorpio DAW Aug, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine slightly faded, Corner crease on front cover, Two small holes (1/8") in bottom right corner of front cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw #301, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Akers, Alan Burt Captive Scorpio DAW Aug, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small crease on front cover, Small crease on back cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw #301, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine faded, Corner crease on front cover Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small bump on back cover Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Akers, Alan Burt Secret Scorpio DAW Dec, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Spine slightly faded Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw # 269, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Akers, Alan Burt Secret Scorpio DAW Dec, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw # 269, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Akers, Alan Burt Krozair of Kregen DAW Apr, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Scrape on front cover, Reading creases on spine, Mild wear on front cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw # 237, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Akers, Alan Burt Krozair of Kregen DAW Apr, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh Daw # 237, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 01/09 Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Alban, Antony Catharsis Central Berkley Medallion Apr, 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Lehr, Paul Berkley Medallion #X1687, Cover price 60¢, Paperback Original ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Aldiss, Brian Book of Brian Aldiss, The DAW 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Spine faded, Small nick (1/16") in back cover corner Illustrated by Thole, Karel DAW #29, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 08/92 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor wear to edge of front cover, 1/2" x 1/4" nick out of edge of back cover, Wear to covers, Owner's name stamped on first page. Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/98 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Aldiss, Brian Primal Urge, The Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Minor water stain to edge of pages, Slight spine roll, Reading crease on front cover, Wear to edges of back cover. Illustrated by Powers, Ballantine #F555, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/98 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The Signet 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Multiple scrapes on front cover, Date in ink on first page, otherwise fine Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 05/94 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Aldiss, Brian Starship Signet 1960 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Slight spine roll, Crease on spine, Wear to top of spine Illustrated by Lehr, Paul Signet #S1779, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 02/03 Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul Ace 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Small creases on back cover Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 10/92 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Aldiss, Brian Greybeard Signet 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine and front cover, Corner crease on back cover, Minor discoloration to covers Signet #P2689, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 12/93 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Aldiss, Brian Barefoot in the Head Ace Oct, 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane Ace #04758, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Aldiss, Brian Barefoot in the Head Ace Oct, 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane Ace #04758, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor wear on spine, 1/2" round stain on back cover Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 145 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul Ace 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor bump on corner of front cover Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 142 pages; 01/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Owner's name in ink on first page, Title/Copyright page missing. Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 145 pages; 01/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Aldiss, Brian Earthworks Signet Jul, 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on front cover, Yellowing of pages Signet #P3116, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; 01/09 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Aldiss, Brian Galaxies like Grains of Sand Signet Jul, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on front and back covers, Store stamp in ink on first page, 1/2" splits at bottom of spine Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 01/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Aldiss, Brian Greybeard Signet Jul, 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine and back cover, Slight browning of pages Signet #P2689, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Price tag taped on front cover, Price in ink on first page, Wear on edges of spine and covers Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Aldiss, Brian Nebula Award Stories Number Two Pocket Books Sep, 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to edges of covers, Slight browning of pages Pocket Books #75114, Cover price 75¢ ; Nebula Award Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 244 pages; 01/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Aldiss, Brian No Time like Tomorrow Signet Jul, 1959 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight damage to top 1/2" of spine, 1/2" tear at bottom of spine, Owner's name in ink of back of front cover Signet #S1683, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|