Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bonanza - The Bubble Gum Kid
Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good+ 
Scrapes on front cover, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2002, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2002; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Flipper - Killer Whale Trouble
Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Scrapes on front and back covers, Mild scrape on spine.; Big Little Books #2003, 1967 - 2nd printing. Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2003; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bookmark - Ten Commandments and Bible
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 02/08 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Flipper - Deep-Sea Photographer
Whitman 1969 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good 
Mild browning of pages, Corners bumped, Scrapes on front and back. ; Big Little Books #2032, 2nd Printing - 1969, Cover price - 39¢; Big Little Books; Vol. 2032; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bugs Bunny in Double Trouble on Diamond Island
Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good 
Embossed cover has numerous scrapes with loss of color on all sides, Corners bumped, Pages are clean with sharp colors. ; Big Little Books - #2007 in 2000 series, 1967 - 2nd printing. ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2007; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Now & Beyond Eight Great Science Fiction Adventures
Belmont 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Spine faded with reading creases, Reading creases on front cover, Store stamp on first page 
Belmont #B50-646, Paperback Original, Stories by Philip K. Dick, Robert SIlverberg, Eric Frank Russell, Lester Del Rey, M. C. Pease, Frederick Pohl, George H. Smith, Cover price 50¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 157 pages; 05/07 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bookmark - Cross and Fish
New  
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 02/08  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bookmark - Basketball
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 02/08 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bookmark - Train
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 03/08 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bookmark - Crosses
New  
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 03/08  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bookmark - Fish and Starfish
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 03/08 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bookmark - Basketball
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 07/10 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bookmark - Crosses
New  
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 03/08  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bookmark - Ladybugs
New  
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 03/08  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bookmark - Hearts
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bookmark - Angel with Hope
New  
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08  
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bookmark - I Love Cats
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 07/10 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tall T, The And Other Western Adventures
Avon 1957 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Faint corner crease on front cover, Light browning of pages, Slight wear to edges of covers. 
Avon #775, Paperback Original, Contains three short stories, including "The Tall T" by Elmore Leonard, and pictures from the movie starring Randolph Scott, Cover Price 25¢, ©1957; Mass Market PB; Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages; 12/09 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bookmark - Golf
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bookmark - Golf
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Bookmark - Golf
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Bookmark - School Bus
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 05/08 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Bookmark - USA Top Hat
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 07/10 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Bookmark - USA Eagle
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 07/10 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Bookmark - Gingerbread Man
New 
Handmade bookmarks are individually made, ready for use with either paperback or hardback books. ; ; 07/10 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Daktari - Night of Terror
Whitman 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Scrapes on back cover, Mild scrapes on edges of front cover and spine, Corners bumped, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2018, 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2018; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Man From U.N.C.L.E - The Calcutta Affair
Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Scrape on front cover, Small scrape on back cover, Mild browning of pages.; Big Little Books #2011, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2011; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Space Ghost - The Sorceress of Cyba-3
Whitman 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Scrapes on front cover, Mild scrape on back cover, Mild browning of back pages. ; Big Little Books #2016, 1967 - 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2016; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Woody Woodpecker and the Meteor Menace
Whitman 1967 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Small scrapes on front and back covers, Small bump on top edge of back cover, Mild browning of pages, Corners bumped. ; Big Little Books #2010, 1967 - 2nd printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2010; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Woody Woodpecker - The Sinister Signal
Whitman 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Large scrape on front cover and back cover, Corners bumped, Mild browning of pages. ; Big Little Books #2028, 1969 - 1st printing, Cover price - 39¢ ; Big Little Books; Vol. 2028; 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 249 pages; 07/11 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Lord is My Shepherd The Twenty-third Psalm
Western Publishing Company 1986 0-307-02083-5 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Handling wear on edges of covers, Name in marker on inside of front cover. Illustrated by LaPadula, Tom 
Little Golden Book #311-60, Cover price - none, ©1986 ; Color Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Karachi
Gold Medal 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Slight spine lean, Small cornere of top, front cover missing. 
Gold Medal #k1505, Cover price 40¢, ©1962 ; Sam Durell; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 12/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Adams, Clifton Hottest Fourth of July in the History of Hangtree County, The
Berkley Medallion Mar,1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight spine lean, Mild reading creases on covers. 
Berkley Medallion #C1196, Cover price 45¢, ©1964 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 07/93 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Adams, Hunter Tiger by the Tail
Pinnacle Books 1975 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Mild wear to top of spine 
Pinnacle #00646-2, Cover price $1.50, Paperback Original, Second book in the new erotic adventure series. ; The Man from Planet X; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 210 pages; 01/09 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Adams, Robert Witch Goddess, The
Signet Sep, 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Corner crease on front cover, Mild browning of inside front cover 
Signet #AE1792, Cover price $2.75; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 9; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 201 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Adams, Robert Seven Magical Jewels of Ireland, The
Signet 1985 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and front cover, Store stamp in ink on first page 
Signet #AE3340, Cover price $2.95 ; Castaways in Time; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Adams, Robert Savage Mountains, The
Signet 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on spine, Mild wear to spine and covers, Large price tag removal mark on front cover 
Signet #E9034, Cover price $1.75 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 164 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Adams, Robert Savage Mountains, The
Signet 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on front cover 
Signet #E9034, Cover price $1.75 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 164 pages; 01/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Adams, Robert Horseclans Odyssey
Signet Apr, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers 
Signet #E9744, Cover price $2.75; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 241 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Adams, Robert Death of a Legend, The
Signet 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on covers, Small corner creases on covers 
Signet #AE1126, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Adams, Robert Cat of a Silvery Hue, A
Signet Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Wear to front cover, Mild browning to inside front cover 
Signet #E8836, Cover price $1.75 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 166 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Adams, Robert Bili the Axe
Signet 1983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Small nick on spine 
Signet #AE2021, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Adams, Robert Bili the Axe
Signet 1983 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New 
Signet #AE2021, Cover price $2.50 ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; Vol. 10; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 185 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Adams, Robert Alternatives
Baen Books May, 1989 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild wear on bottom of covers Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Baen #69818-4, Cover price $3.50 ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 312 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Adams, Robert and Adams, Pamela Friends of the Horseclans
Signet Apr, 1987 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Small corner crease on back cover 
Signet #AE4789, Cover price $3.50, Signed by both authors ; Horseclans; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 284 pages; 01/09 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Adams, Terry Sentience
DAW Feb, 1986 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on back cover Illustrated by Gurney, James 
Daw #661, Cover price $3.50; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 381 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Adler, Allen Terror on Planet Ionus
Paperback Library Apr, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good; Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases on back cover, Moderate wear on covers 
Paperback Library #52-941, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Adler, Allen Terror on Planet Ionus
Paperback Library Apr, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on front and back covers, Price tag removal mark on front cover, Mild browning on pages 
Paperback Library #52-941, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Adler, Paul Saucer Hill
Avon Oct, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New 
Avon #47613, Cover price $1.95, Paperback Original; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 203 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Akers, Alan Burt Seg the Bowman
DAW Oct, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Reading creases on spine, otherwise As New Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Daw #598, Cover price $2.75; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 32; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Akers, Alan Burt Werewolves of Kregen
DAW 1985 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading creases on spine, Small crease on front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #611, Cover price $2.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 33; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Akers, Alan Burt Masks of Scorpio
DAW Apr, 1984 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Slight yellowing on inside of covers Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #576, Cover price $2.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 31; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 175 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Akers, Alan Burt Mazes of Scorpio
DAW 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor scrape on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #487, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 27; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 16 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Akers, Alan Burt Mazes of Scorpio
DAW 1982 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #487, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 27; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 16 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Mild discoloration on inside of front cover Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde 
Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading creases on spine, Slight spine lean Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde 
Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Akers, Alan Burt Allies of Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Mild discoloration to back of cover, Stains on top edge of pages and front cover, Reading creases on covers Illustrated by Caldwell, Clyde 
Daw #462, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 26; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 01/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Akers, Alan Burt Legions of Antares
DAW Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild discoloration on inside of front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Daw #446, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Akers, Alan Burt Legions of Antares
DAW Aug, 1981 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Slight spine lean Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Daw #446, Paperback Original, Cover price $2.25; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 25; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Akers, Alan Burt Rebel of Antares
DAW Dec, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Daw #413, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Akers, Alan Burt Rebel of Antares
DAW Dec, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Mild reading creases on spine and front cover Illustrated by Kelly, Ken 
Daw #413, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 24; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Akers, Alan Burt Beasts of Antares
DAW Aug, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #397, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 23; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Akers, Alan Burt Victory for Kregen, A
DAW Apr, 1980 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #382, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 22; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Akers, Alan Burt Fortune for Kregen, A
DAW Dec, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+; Small corner crease on front cover, Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #366, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Akers, Alan Burt Fortune for Kregen, A
DAW Dec, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine, Small bump near top of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #366, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 21; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 222 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A
DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine, Scrape on back cover, Small nick out of bottom of spine, Mild wear to top of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A
DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Reading crease on spine and front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Akers, Alan Burt Sword for Kregen, A
DAW Aug, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild yellowing on inside of front cover Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #352, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.95 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 20; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 206 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Akers, Alan Burt Life for Kregen, A
DAW Apr, 1979 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading creases on spine Illustrated by Hescox, Richard 
Daw #335, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.75; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 19; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 215 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Akers, Alan Burt Golden Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw #317, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 18; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Akers, Alan Burt Captive Scorpio
DAW Aug, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine slightly faded, Corner crease on front cover, Two small holes (1/8") in bottom right corner of front cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw #301, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Akers, Alan Burt Captive Scorpio
DAW Aug, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small crease on front cover, Small crease on back cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw #301, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 17; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio
DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Spine faded, Corner crease on front cover 
Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio
DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Small bump on back cover 
Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Akers, Alan Burt Savage Scorpio
DAW Apr, 1978 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine 
Daw #285, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50 ; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 16; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Akers, Alan Burt Secret Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Spine slightly faded Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw # 269, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Akers, Alan Burt Secret Scorpio
DAW Dec, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild reading creases on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw # 269, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 15; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Akers, Alan Burt Krozair of Kregen
DAW Apr, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Scrape on front cover, Reading creases on spine, Mild wear on front cover Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw # 237, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Akers, Alan Burt Krozair of Kregen
DAW Apr, 1977 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on spine Illustrated by Kirby, Josh 
Daw # 237, Paperback Original, Cover price $1.50; Dray Prescot; Mass Market PB; Vol. 14; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 223 pages; 01/09 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Alban, Antony Catharsis Central
Berkley Medallion Apr, 1969 First Edition; First Printing Paperback As New Illustrated by Lehr, Paul 
Berkley Medallion #X1687, Cover price 60¢, Paperback Original ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Aldiss, Brian Book of Brian Aldiss, The
DAW 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Spine faded, Small nick (1/16") in back cover corner Illustrated by Thole, Karel 
DAW #29, Paperback Original, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 08/92 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The
Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Minor wear to edge of front cover, 1/2" x 1/4" nick out of edge of back cover, Wear to covers, Owner's name stamped on first page. 
Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 03/98 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Aldiss, Brian Primal Urge, The
Ballantine 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Minor water stain to edge of pages, Slight spine roll, Reading crease on front cover, Wear to edges of back cover. Illustrated by Powers, 
Ballantine #F555, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 191 pages; 03/98 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The
Signet 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good; Multiple scrapes on front cover, Date in ink on first page, otherwise fine 
Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 05/94 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Aldiss, Brian Starship
Signet 1960 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Slight spine roll, Crease on spine, Wear to top of spine Illustrated by Lehr, Paul 
Signet #S1779, Cover price 35¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 02/03 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul
Ace 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Reading crease on front cover, Small creases on back cover 
Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 10/92 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Aldiss, Brian Greybeard
Signet 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine and front cover, Corner crease on back cover, Minor discoloration to covers 
Signet #P2689, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 12/93 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Aldiss, Brian Rocannon's World
Ace First Edition Paperback Good 
Paperback Original, Ace #G-574, Ace Double with The Kar-Chee Reign by Avram Davidson, Cover price 50¢ 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Aldiss, Brian Barefoot in the Head
Ace Oct, 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on spine and covers Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane 
Ace #04758, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Aldiss, Brian Barefoot in the Head
Ace Oct, 1972 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on front cover Illustrated by Dillon, Leo & Diane 
Ace #04758, Cover price 95¢; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 280 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul
Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+; Minor wear on spine, 1/2" round stain on back cover 
Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 145 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul
Ace 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine; Minor bump on corner of front cover 
Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 142 pages; 01/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Aldiss, Brian Bow Down to Nul
Ace 1966 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Owner's name in ink on first page, Title/Copyright page missing. 
Ace #F-382, Cover price 40¢; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 145 pages; 01/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Aldiss, Brian Earthworks
Signet Jul, 1967 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Reading creases on front cover, Yellowing of pages 
Signet #P3116, Cover price 60¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; 01/09 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Aldiss, Brian Galaxies like Grains of Sand
Signet Jul, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading creases on front and back covers, Store stamp in ink on first page, 1/2" splits at bottom of spine 
Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 01/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Aldiss, Brian Galaxies like Grains of Sand
Signet Jul, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Small 1/8" nick to top of back cover. 
Signet #S1815, Paperback Original, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 144 pages; 01/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Aldiss, Brian Greybeard
Signet Jul, 1965 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease on spine and back cover, Slight browning of pages 
Signet #P2689, Cover price 60¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Aldiss, Brian Long Afternoon of Earth, The
Signet 1962 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good+; Reading creases and corner creases on covers, Price tag taped on front cover, Price in ink on first page, Wear on edges of spine and covers 
Signet #D2018, Paperback Original, Cover price 50¢; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aldiss, Brian Nebula Award Stories Number Two
Pocket Books Sep, 1968 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear to edges of covers, Slight browning of pages 
Pocket Books #75114, Cover price 75¢ ; Nebula Award Stories; Mass Market PB; Vol. 2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 244 pages; 01/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Aldiss, Brian No Time like Tomorrow
Signet Jul, 1959 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Slight damage to top 1/2" of spine, 1/2" tear at bottom of spine, Owner's name in ink of back of front cover 
Signet #S1683, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 01/09 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com