Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

General Fiction

General Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alger, Horatio, Jr. Chester Rand
Akron, Ohio New Werner Company N.D. Hardcover Fair; Spine and cover worn, Foxing on pages. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 02/03 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Allen, Hervey Bedford Village
Dell 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
Dell #D128, Cover price 35¢ 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Benchley, Nathaniel Catch a Falling Spy
MacFadden Book Company 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
A well-read, but tight copy. Reading creases on both covers, Moderate wear and creases on edges of both covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; MacFadden #60-168, Cover Price 60¢, ©1963. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 12/09 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Boccaccio, Giovanni Tales from the Decameron
Pocket Books Dec, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Harshberger, Mac 
Delamination on front and back cover, Reading creases on front cover and spine. ; PocketBooks #477, Cover Price - None, ©1948.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 370 pages; 12/09 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brown, Wenzell Dark Drums
Popular Library May, 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Corner crease on front cover, Mild roll to spine; Popular Library #581, Cover price 25¢ ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 09/08 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burroughs, William S. Naked Lunch
Grove Press 0-8021-3093-3 / 9780802130938 Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover and spine, Mild wear on edges of covers. 
Grove Press, Cover Price $6.95, ©1959.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages; 12/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Caldwell, Erskine Georgia Boy
Signet 1950 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Avati 
Small nick to bottom of spine, Slight cover curl. ; Signet #760, Cover price - none. ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 163 pages; 09/08 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Caldwell, Erskine Lamp for Nightfall, A
Signet 1/1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Avati 
Spine curl, Reading creases on spine and front cover, Corner creases on front cover, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers. ; Signet #1091, Cover Price 25¢, ©1952.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Caldwell, Erskine Place Called Estherville
Signet 1957 Fifth Printing Paperback Good Illustrated by Avati, James 
Reading crease on front cover, Corner crease on back cover, Price tag removal ark on front, break across spine. ; Signet #1479, Cover price 25¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 09/08 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clarke, William Kendall Stephen Greene Original Title: Tomfool's Pike
Hillman Books 1961 Paperback Good; Reading creases on both covers, Spine lean. 
Hillman #F198, Cover price 50¢, ©1960 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; 07/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Colette Claudine At School
Berkley Books 1965 Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor wear on spine; Berkley #S1133, Cover price 75¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages; 09/08 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Douglas, Lloyd C. Magnificient Obsession
Pocket Books 6/1954 Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good 
Corner crease on front cover, Mild wear along edges of spine and covers. ; PocketBook #215, Cover Price 25¢, ©1929.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 280 pages; 12/09 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dubois, Theodora Captive of Rome
Ace 1962 First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy, Moderate wear to covers, Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on back cover, Wear to edges of covers and spine, Moderate foxing to pages. Illustrated by Marchetti 
Ace #H-9, Cover price 60¢, ©1962.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages; 07/09 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Emerick, Lucille City Beyond, The
Popular Library Feb, 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine 
Mild curl to spine. ; Popular Giant #120, Cover Price 35¢, ©1952.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 318 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Faulkner, William Knight's Gambit
Signet Dec, 1950 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Phillips, Barye 
Mild wear along edges of spine and covers, Pages beginning to yellow. ; Signet #825, Cover Price - None, ©1932-1949. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Faulkner, William Sanctuary
Signet Aug, 1948 Eighth Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Mild corner creases on both covers, Small nicks on edges of covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; Signet #632, Cover Price - None, ©1931.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ferber, Edna Showboat
Pocketbooks 1939 Third Printing Paperback Fair 
PocketBook #13, Cover price 25¢ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Forbs, Kathryn Mama's Bank Account
Bantam Books Oct, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Slight curl to front cover, Stamped letter "E" on first page, Small tear on last page (On advertisements only, not in text) , Mild browning of pages. ; Bantam #135, Cover Price - None, ©1943. ; Mass Market PB; Photo Cover; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 150 pages; 12/09 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Gaver, Jessyca Russell How Deep the Cup
Leisure Books 1975 Paperback Good Signed by Author
Leisure Books #280DK, Cover price $1.50; Signed by Author 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Glay, George Albert Beggars Might Ride
MacFadden Book Company 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
Corner creases on front cover; MacFadden #95-114, Inscribed by Author, Cover price 95¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 351 pages; 09/08; Signed by Author 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com