|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Benchley, Nathaniel Catch a Falling Spy MacFadden Book Company 1964 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good A well-read, but tight copy. Reading creases on both covers, Moderate wear and creases on edges of both covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; MacFadden #60-168, Cover Price 60¢, ©1963. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages; 12/09 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Boccaccio, Giovanni Tales from the Decameron Pocket Books Dec, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Harshberger, Mac Delamination on front and back cover, Reading creases on front cover and spine. ; PocketBooks #477, Cover Price - None, ©1948.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 370 pages; 12/09 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brown, Wenzell Dark Drums Popular Library May, 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Corner crease on front cover, Mild roll to spine; Popular Library #581, Cover price 25¢ ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pages; 09/08 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burroughs, William S. Naked Lunch Grove Press 0-8021-3093-3 / 9780802130938 Twenty-Third Printing Paperback Fine; Mild reading crease on front cover and spine, Mild wear on edges of covers. Grove Press, Cover Price $6.95, ©1959.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 255 pages; 12/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Caldwell, Erskine Georgia Boy Signet 1950 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Avati Small nick to bottom of spine, Slight cover curl. ; Signet #760, Cover price - none. ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 163 pages; 09/08 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Caldwell, Erskine Lamp for Nightfall, A Signet 1/1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Avati Spine curl, Reading creases on spine and front cover, Corner creases on front cover, Mild wear on edges of spine and covers. ; Signet #1091, Cover Price 25¢, ©1952.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Caldwell, Erskine Place Called Estherville Signet 1957 Fifth Printing Paperback Good Illustrated by Avati, James Reading crease on front cover, Corner crease on back cover, Price tag removal ark on front, break across spine. ; Signet #1479, Cover price 25¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 158 pages; 09/08 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Douglas, Lloyd C. Magnificient Obsession Pocket Books 6/1954 Eighteenth Printing Paperback Very Good Corner crease on front cover, Mild wear along edges of spine and covers. ; PocketBook #215, Cover Price 25¢, ©1929.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 280 pages; 12/09 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dubois, Theodora Captive of Rome Ace 1962 First Printing Paperback Good; A well-read copy, Moderate wear to covers, Reading creases on spine, Corner crease on back cover, Wear to edges of covers and spine, Moderate foxing to pages. Illustrated by Marchetti Ace #H-9, Cover price 60¢, ©1962.; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages; 07/09 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Emerick, Lucille City Beyond, The Popular Library Feb, 1953 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fine Mild curl to spine. ; Popular Giant #120, Cover Price 35¢, ©1952.; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 318 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Faulkner, William Knight's Gambit Signet Dec, 1950 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Phillips, Barye Mild wear along edges of spine and covers, Pages beginning to yellow. ; Signet #825, Cover Price - None, ©1932-1949. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Faulkner, William Sanctuary Signet Aug, 1948 Eighth Printing Paperback Near Fine Mild corner creases on both covers, Small nicks on edges of covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; Signet #632, Cover Price - None, ©1931.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 188 pages; 12/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Forbs, Kathryn Mama's Bank Account Bantam Books Oct, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Slight curl to front cover, Stamped letter "E" on first page, Small tear on last page (On advertisements only, not in text) , Mild browning of pages. ; Bantam #135, Cover Price - None, ©1943. ; Mass Market PB; Photo Cover; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 150 pages; 12/09 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Glay, George Albert Beggars Might Ride MacFadden Book Company 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good Signed by Author Corner creases on front cover; MacFadden #95-114, Inscribed by Author, Cover price 95¢; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 351 pages; 09/08; Signed by Author Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|