|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
1 |
Allingham, Margery Black Dudley Murder, The MacFadden Book Company Oct, 1966 Second Printing Paperback Good+ Reading creases on front and back covers, Creases on front cover, 1/2" tear at bottom of spine. ; MacFadden #60-254, Cover Price 60 ¢, ©1929.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 12/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Allingham, Margery Ten Were Missing Dell 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Spine slightly sun-faded. ; Dell #R102, Cover price - 40¢, 1st Dell printing, ©1958 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; 05/00 Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Armstrong, Charlotte Innocent Flower, The Pocketbooks Feb, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good Mild spine lean, Cover delaminating along spine and bottom edge of front cover, Lamination missing along edges of back cover, Reading creases on covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; PocketBooks #427, Cover price - none, ©1945. ; Macdougal Mystery; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 219 pages; 08/93 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bentley, E. C. Trent's Last Case Pocket Books Dec, 1944 Third Printing Paperback Very Good+ Minor wear on edges of front cover and spine, Slight spine roll, Otherwise a Fine copy. ; PocketBooks #269, Cover Price - None, ©1913, 1930. 3rd PocketBook printing - Dec, 1944. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 217 pages; 01/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Blochman, Lawrence G. Dianosis: Homicide Pocketbooks Apr, 1951 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Johnson, Ray Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases and bump on bottom of front cover, Spine lean. ; PocketBooks #793, Cover price - none, ©1947. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 176 pages; 08/93 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Boucher, Anthony Case of the Seven Sneezes, The Pyramid Dec, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good Well-worn cover, but pages are tight and square, with slight yellowing, Reading creases on spine and covers, Slight insect damage on back edge of spine, Age discoloring on covers. ; Pyramid #R-1542, Cover price 50¢, ©1942. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 205 pages; 03/98 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Boucher, Anthony Rocket to the Morgue Pyramid Oct, 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+ Reading creases on spine and covers, Price tag mark on front cover, Corner creases on covers, Store stamp and price mark on fly page. ; Pyramid #X-1681, Cover price 60¢, ©1942. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 173 pages; 03/98 Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brewer, Gil Play it Hard Monarch Book Company May, 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by De Soto, Rafael Small corner crease on back cover ; Monarch #444, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 09/08 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brewer, Gil Wild Gold Medal 1958 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Handling discoloration on both covers and spine, Small corner crease on back cover, Mild yellowing of pages. Gold Medal #k1466, Cover Price 40¢, ©1958. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; 12/09 Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brewer, Gil Wild to Possess Monarch Book Company Aug, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maguire, Robert Mild reading crease on spine; Monarch #364, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 09/08 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brown, Fredric Lenient Beast, The Bantam 1958 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair Loose pages, Mild spine lean, Spine glue brittle, Corner of back cover (1/2" x 1/2") missing, Two small tears on top edge of back cover, Small water stain on bottom corner of pages, Crease on front cover. Reading copy only. ; Bantam #1712, Cover price 25¢, ©1956. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 147 pages; 07/10 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brown, Wenzell Run, Chico, Run Gold Medal Mar, 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Phillips, Barye Minor wear on spine; Gold Medal #292, Paperback Original, No cover price ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 09/08 Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cain, James M. Career in C Major Avon First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair Mild spine roll, Moderate wear on spine and front cover, Multiple creases on spine and both covers, Mild browning of pages. ; Avon #141, No cover price, ©1936-1947; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 159 pages; 02/03 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Carr, John Dickson Arabian Nights Murder, The Hillman 1943 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair SPine glue brittle, Spine worn, with insect damage, Edges of pages stained, Moderate browning of pages, Reading creases on front cover and spine, Moderate wear to covers. ; #1 book from Hillman Detective Novels, Cover Price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 03/98 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Carr, John Dickson Burning Court, The Bantam Feb, 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good Illustrated by Binger Mild spine lean, Stain on spine, both covers, and top of pages, Small corner crease on front cover, Mild browning of pages; Bantam #1207, Cover price 25¢, ©1937. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 215 pages; 06/05 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Carr, John Dickson Fire, Burn Bantam 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good Reading crease on front cover, Shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Small scratch at top of back cover. ; Bantam #A1847, Cover price 35¢, ©1957.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages; 07/10 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Carr, John Dickson Patrick Butler for the Defense Bantam Books 1957 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Mild wear to spine. Illustrated by Kossim Bantam #1682, Cover price 25¢, ©1956; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 07/09 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Chambers, Dana Blonde Died First, The Handi-Books 1944 First Printing Paperback Fair Light water stain across tops of pages, Cover loose and separated at spine, 3/4" corner of front cover missing. ; Handi-Books #22, Cover price 15¢, ©1941. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 143 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Chaze, Elliott Black Wings Has My Angel Gold Medal Apr, 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Wear on spine, with slight separation at bottom; Gold Medal #296, Paperback Original, No cover price ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 09/08 Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Christie, Agatha Funerals Are Fatal Cardinal Apr, 1961 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good Minor insect damage to edge of spine, Small nick on top edge of back cover, Corner crease on back cover. ; Cardinal #C-421, ©1953, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; 06/10 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|