Long-Lost Friends

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mystery

Mystery

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Allingham, Margery Black Dudley Murder, The
MacFadden Book Company Oct, 1966 Second Printing Paperback Good+ 
Reading creases on front and back covers, Creases on front cover, 1/2" tear at bottom of spine. ; MacFadden #60-254, Cover Price 60 ¢, ©1929.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 176 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Allingham, Margery Ten Were Missing
Dell 1961 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Spine slightly sun-faded. ; Dell #R102, Cover price - 40¢, 1st Dell printing, ©1958 ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; 05/00 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Armstrong, Charlotte Innocent Flower, The
Pocketbooks Feb, 1947 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
Mild spine lean, Cover delaminating along spine and bottom edge of front cover, Lamination missing along edges of back cover, Reading creases on covers, Mild yellowing of pages. ; PocketBooks #427, Cover price - none, ©1945. ; Macdougal Mystery; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 219 pages; 08/93 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bentley, E. C. Trent's Last Case
Pocket Books Dec, 1944 Third Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Minor wear on edges of front cover and spine, Slight spine roll, Otherwise a Fine copy. ; PocketBooks #269, Cover Price - None, ©1913, 1930. 3rd PocketBook printing - Dec, 1944. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 217 pages; 01/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Blochman, Lawrence G. Dianosis: Homicide
Pocketbooks Apr, 1951 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Johnson, Ray 
Reading creases on spine and covers, Corner creases and bump on bottom of front cover, Spine lean. ; PocketBooks #793, Cover price - none, ©1947. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 176 pages; 08/93 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Boucher, Anthony Case of the Seven Sneezes, The
Pyramid Dec, 1966 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good 
Well-worn cover, but pages are tight and square, with slight yellowing, Reading creases on spine and covers, Slight insect damage on back edge of spine, Age discoloring on covers. ; Pyramid #R-1542, Cover price 50¢, ©1942. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 205 pages; 03/98 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Boucher, Anthony Rocket to the Morgue
Pyramid Oct, 1967 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Reading creases on spine and covers, Price tag mark on front cover, Corner creases on covers, Store stamp and price mark on fly page. ; Pyramid #X-1681, Cover price 60¢, ©1942. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 173 pages; 03/98 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brewer, Gil Play it Hard
Monarch Book Company May, 1964 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine+ Illustrated by De Soto, Rafael 
Small corner crease on back cover ; Monarch #444, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢ ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 142 pages; 09/08 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brewer, Gil Wild
Gold Medal 1958 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Handling discoloration on both covers and spine, Small corner crease on back cover, Mild yellowing of pages. 
Gold Medal #k1466, Cover Price 40¢, ©1958. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 143 pages; 12/09 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brewer, Gil Wild to Possess
Monarch Book Company Aug, 1963 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Maguire, Robert 
Mild reading crease on spine; Monarch #364, Paperback Original, Cover price 40¢; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 156 pages; 09/08 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brown, Fredric Lenient Beast, The
Bantam 1958 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fair 
Loose pages, Mild spine lean, Spine glue brittle, Corner of back cover (1/2" x 1/2") missing, Two small tears on top edge of back cover, Small water stain on bottom corner of pages, Crease on front cover. Reading copy only. ; Bantam #1712, Cover price 25¢, ©1956. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 147 pages; 07/10 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brown, Wenzell Run, Chico, Run
Gold Medal Mar, 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Fine Illustrated by Phillips, Barye 
Minor wear on spine; Gold Medal #292, Paperback Original, No cover price ; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages; 09/08 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Cain, James M. Career in C Major
Avon First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair 
Mild spine roll, Moderate wear on spine and front cover, Multiple creases on spine and both covers, Mild browning of pages. ; Avon #141, No cover price, ©1936-1947; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 159 pages; 02/03 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Carr, John Dickson Arabian Nights Murder, The
Hillman 1943 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Fair 
SPine glue brittle, Spine worn, with insect damage, Edges of pages stained, Moderate browning of pages, Reading creases on front cover and spine, Moderate wear to covers. ; #1 book from Hillman Detective Novels, Cover Price 25¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 254 pages; 03/98 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Carr, John Dickson Burning Court, The
Bantam Feb, 1954 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Good Illustrated by Binger 
Mild spine lean, Stain on spine, both covers, and top of pages, Small corner crease on front cover, Mild browning of pages; Bantam #1207, Cover price 25¢, ©1937. ; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 215 pages; 06/05 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Carr, John Dickson Fire, Burn
Bantam 1959 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Reading crease on front cover, Shelf wear on top and bottom of spine, Small scratch at top of back cover. ; Bantam #A1847, Cover price 35¢, ©1957.; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 214 pages; 07/10 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Carr, John Dickson Patrick Butler for the Defense
Bantam Books 1957 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good; Reading crease and corner crease on front cover, Mild wear to spine. Illustrated by Kossim 
Bantam #1682, Cover price 25¢, ©1956; Mass Market PB; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages; 07/09 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Chambers, Dana Blonde Died First, The
Handi-Books 1944 First Printing Paperback Fair 
Light water stain across tops of pages, Cover loose and separated at spine, 3/4" corner of front cover missing. ; Handi-Books #22, Cover price 15¢, ©1941. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 143 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Chaze, Elliott Black Wings Has My Angel
Gold Medal Apr, 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Wear on spine, with slight separation at bottom; Gold Medal #296, Paperback Original, No cover price ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages; 09/08 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Christie, Agatha Funerals Are Fatal
Cardinal Apr, 1961 First Thus; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Minor insect damage to edge of spine, Small nick on top edge of back cover, Corner crease on back cover. ; Cardinal #C-421, ©1953, Cover price 35¢ ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pages; 06/10 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LLFBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com